OC Political

A right-of-center blog covering local, statewide, and national politics

  • Allen for Assembly

  • Choi for Assembly

  • Kelley for Mission Viejo

  • Goodell for Mission Viejo

  • Shader for Placentia

  • Contact Us to Purchase an Ad

  • I Voted

    I Voted

OC Political Election Night Pool

Posted by Former Blogger Chris Emami on June 5, 2012

Updated 7:59 PM Contest is now closed.

UPDATED 7:34 PM: 30 MINUTE WARNING.

Updated 11:55 AM Tuesday: Deadline is tonight.

It is time for what used to be my annual election night pool on Red County, but since it appears that I am no longer there, we shall move that pool over to OC Political.

I assure you that the rumors are not true, this years prize will be a $50 gift card to Barnes & Noble and not the opportunity to ride on a solid gold jet ski in a caviar pool with Chris Nguyen or to sing Sweet Caroline with Erik Brown and myself at a karaoke bar. However, if you do pick Orly Taitz to win the U.S. Senate race and you manage to win the pool you will be required to show us your birth certificate before we can send you the prize.

All entries must be submitted in the comment section below by 7:59 PM today in order to be eligible. You must be willing to use your real name in order for us to be able to verify who the winner is and have the ability to contact them.

Here are the races to choose:

President Republican Primary (6 Points)-
Republican Central Committee AD 55 (choose 6) (10 Points Each)-
Republican Central Committee AD 65 (choose 6) (11 Points Each)-
Republican Central Committee AD 68 (choose 6) (18 Points Each)-
Republican Central Committee AD 69 (choose 6) (10 Points Each)-
Republican Central Committee AD 72 (choose 6) (14 Points Each)-
Republican Central Committee AD 73 (choose 6) (22 Points Each)-
Republican Central Committee AD 74 (choose 6) (16 Points Each)-
United State Senate (24 Points)-
Congress 38th District (choose 2) (3 points each)-
Congress 39th District (choose 2) (3 points each)-
Congress 45th District (choose 2) (3 points each)-
Congress 46th District (choose 2) (5 points each)-
Congress 47th District (choose 2) (8 points each)-
Congress 48th District (choose 2) (3 points each)-
Congress 49th District (choose 2) (4 points each)-
Senate 29th District (Free Points!!!!) (choose 2) (2 points each)-
Senate 37th District (Free Points!!!!) (choose 2) (2 points each)-
Assembly 55th District (Free Points!!!!) (choose 2) (2 points each)-
Assembly 65th District (Free Points!!!!) (choose 2) (2 points each)-
Assembly 68th District (Free Points!!!!) (choose 2) (2 points each)-
Assembly 69th District (choose 2) (5 points each)-
Assembly 72nd District (choose 2) (5 points each)-
Assembly 73rd District (Free Points!!!!) (choose 2) (2 points each)-
Assembly 74th District (choose 2) (3 points each)-
Superior Court Judge Office 1 (2 points)-
Member County Board of Education, Trustee Area 1 (4 points)-
Member County Board of Education, Trustee Area 3 (2 points)-
County Supervisor, 1st District (2 points)-
County Supervisor, 3rd District (2 points)-
Fullerton Recall Dick Jones (Yes/No) (2 points)-
Fullerton Recall Pat McKinley (Yes/No) (2 points)-
Fullerton Recall Don Bankhead (Yes/No) (2 points)-
Fullerton Recall Dick Jones Replacement (5 points)-
Fullerton Recall Pat McKinley Replacement (4 points)-
Fullerton Recall Don Bankhead Replacement (4 points)-
Prop 28 (Yes/No) (2 points)-
Prop 29 (Yes/No) (2 points)-
Measure A (Yes/No) (2 points)-
Measure B (Yes/No) (2 points)-

Tiebreaker: Percentage of the vote for 2nd place U.S. Senate candidate.

6 Responses to “OC Political Election Night Pool”

  1. President Republican Primary (6 Points)- Mitt Romney.
    Republican Central Committee AD 55 (choose 6) (10 Points Each)- Jim Domen, Brenda McCune, Brett Barbre, Tim Shaw, Peggy Huang, Karla Downing.
    Republican Central Committee AD 65 (choose 6) (11 Points Each)- Baron Night, Shawn Nelson, Pat Shuff, David Shawver, Greg Sebourn, Henry Charoen.
    Republican Central Committee AD 68 (choose 6) (18 Points Each)- Mark Bucher, Todd Spitzer, Deborah Pauly, Jon Dumitru, Marcia Gilchrist, Ray Grangoff.
    Republican Central Committee AD 69 (choose 6) (10 Points Each)- Robert Hammond, Tim Whitacre, Brett Franklin, Thomas Gordon, Charles Hart, Cuong Cao.
    Republican Central Committee AD 72 (choose 6) (14 Points Each)- Janet Nguyen, Kermit Marsh, Steve Nagel, Mark McCurdy, John Briscoe, Matt Harper.
    Republican Central Committee AD 73 (choose 6) (22 Points Each)- Norm Dickinson, Tony Beall, Mary Young, Mike Munzing, Jon Fleischman, Nancy Padberg.
    Republican Central Committee AD 74 (choose 6) (16 Points Each)- Scott Baugh, Emily Sanford, Don Hansen, Rhonda Rohrabacher, Thomas “T.J.” Fuentes, Allan Bartlett.
    United State Senate (24 Points)- Dianne Feinstein, Elizabeth Emken.
    Congress 38th District (choose 2) (3 points each)- Linda Sanchez, Jorge Robles.
    Congress 39th District (choose 2) (3 points each)- Ed Royce, Jay Chen.
    Congress 45th District (choose 2) (3 points each)- John Campbell, Sukhee Kang.
    Congress 46th District (choose 2) (5 points each)- Loretta Sanchez, Jerry Hayden.
    Congress 47th District (choose 2) (8 points each)- Alan Lowenthal, Gary Delong.
    Congress 48th District (choose 2) (3 points each)- Dana Rohrabacher, Ron Varasteh.
    Congress 49th District (choose 2) (4 points each)- Darrell Issa, Jerry Tetalman.
    Senate 29th District (Free Points!!!!) (choose 2) (2 points each)- Bob Huff, Greg Diamond.
    Senate 37th District (Free Points!!!!) (choose 2) (2 points each)- Mimi Walters, Steve Young.
    Assembly 55th District (Free Points!!!!) (choose 2) (2 points each)- Curt Hagman, Greg Fritchle.
    Assembly 65th District (Free Points!!!!) (choose 2) (2 points each)- Chris Norby, Sharon Quirk-Silva.
    Assembly 68th District (Free Points!!!!) (choose 2) (2 points each)- Don Wagner, Christina Avalos.
    Assembly 69th District (choose 2) (5 points each)- Tom Daly, Jose Moreno.
    Assembly 72nd District (choose 2) (5 points each)- Troy Edgar, Joe Dovinh.
    Assembly 73rd District (Free Points!!!!) (choose 2) (2 points each)- Diane Harkey, James Corbett.
    Assembly 74th District (choose 2) (3 points each)- Allan Mansoor, Leslie Daigle.
    Superior Court Judge Office 1 (2 points)- Debora Chuang.
    Member County Board of Education, Trustee Area 1 (4 points)- Robert Hammond.
    Member County Board of Education, Trustee Area 3 (2 points)- Ken Williams.
    County Supervisor, 1st District (2 points)- Janet Nguyen.
    County Supervisor, 3rd District (2 points)- Todd Spitzer.
    Fullerton Recall Dick Jones (Yes/No) (2 points)- Yes.
    Fullerton Recall Pat McKinley (Yes/No) (2 points)- Yes.
    Fullerton Recall Don Bankhead (Yes/No) (2 points)- Yes.
    Fullerton Recall Dick Jones Replacement (5 points)- Travis Kiger.
    Fullerton Recall Pat McKinley Replacement (4 points)- Barry Levinson.
    Fullerton Recall Don Bankhead Replacement (4 points)- Rick Alvarez.
    Prop 28 (Yes/No) (2 points)- Yes.
    Prop 29 (Yes/No) (2 points)- Yes.
    Measure A (Yes/No) (2 points)- Yes.
    Measure B (Yes/No) (2 points)- Yes.

    Tiebreaker: 12.5%

  2. Connor Duckworth said

    President Republican Primary (6 Points)- Mitt Romney.
    Republican Central Committee AD 55 (choose 6) (10 Points Each)- Desare Ferraro, Brenda McCune, Brett Barbre, Tim Shaw, Peggy Huang, Karla Downing.
    Republican Central Committee AD 65 (choose 6) (11 Points Each)- Baron Night, Shawn Nelson, Pat Shuff, David Shawver, Greg Sebourn, Henry Charoen.
    Republican Central Committee AD 68 (choose 6) (18 Points Each)- Ken Williams, Todd Spitzer, Deborah Pauly, Jon Dumitru, Marcia Gilchrist, Ray Grangoff.
    Republican Central Committee AD 69 (choose 6) (10 Points Each)- Robert Hammond, Tim Whitacre, Brett Franklin, Thomas Gordon, Charles Hart, Cuong Cao.
    Republican Central Committee AD 72 (choose 6) (14 Points Each)- Janet Nguyen, Kermit Marsh, Steve Nagel, Mark McCurdy, Dean Grose, Matt Harper.
    Republican Central Committee AD 73 (choose 6) (22 Points Each)- Norm Dickinson, Tony Beall, Mary Young, Mike Munzing, Jon Fleischman, Nancy Padberg.
    Republican Central Committee AD 74 (choose 6) (16 Points Each)- Scott Baugh, Emily Sanford, Don Hansen, Rhonda Rohrabacher, Thomas “T.J.” Fuentes, Allan Bartlett.
    United State Senate (24 Points)- Dianne Feinstein, Elizabeth Emken.
    Congress 38th District (choose 2) (3 points each)- Linda Sanchez, Jorge Robles.
    Congress 39th District (choose 2) (3 points each)- Ed Royce, Jay Chen.
    Congress 45th District (choose 2) (3 points each)- John Campbell, Sukhee Kang.
    Congress 46th District (choose 2) (5 points each)- Loretta Sanchez, Jerry Hayden.
    Congress 47th District (choose 2) (8 points each)- Alan Lowenthal, Gary Delong.
    Congress 48th District (choose 2) (3 points each)- Dana Rohrabacher, Ron Varasteh.
    Congress 49th District (choose 2) (4 points each)- Darrell Issa, Jerry Tetalman.
    Senate 29th District (Free Points!!!!) (choose 2) (2 points each)- Bob Huff, Greg Diamond.
    Senate 37th District (Free Points!!!!) (choose 2) (2 points each)- Mimi Walters, Steve Young.
    Assembly 55th District (Free Points!!!!) (choose 2) (2 points each)- Curt Hagman, Greg Fritchle.
    Assembly 65th District (Free Points!!!!) (choose 2) (2 points each)- Chris Norby, Sharon Quirk-Silva.
    Assembly 68th District (Free Points!!!!) (choose 2) (2 points each)- Don Wagner, Christina Avalos.
    Assembly 69th District (choose 2) (5 points each)- Tom Daly, Jose Moreno.
    Assembly 72nd District (choose 2) (5 points each)- Troy Edgar, Joe Dovinh.
    Assembly 73rd District (Free Points!!!!) (choose 2) (2 points each)- Diane Harkey, James Corbett.
    Assembly 74th District (choose 2) (3 points each)- Allan Mansoor, Robert Rush.
    Superior Court Judge Office 1 (2 points)- Debora Chuang.
    Member County Board of Education, Trustee Area 1 (4 points)- Robert Hammond.
    Member County Board of Education, Trustee Area 3 (2 points)- Ken Williams.
    County Supervisor, 1st District (2 points)- Janet Nguyen.
    County Supervisor, 3rd District (2 points)- Todd Spitzer.
    Fullerton Recall Dick Jones (Yes/No) (2 points)- Yes.
    Fullerton Recall Pat McKinley (Yes/No) (2 points)- Yes.
    Fullerton Recall Don Bankhead (Yes/No) (2 points)- Yes.
    Fullerton Recall Dick Jones Replacement (5 points)- Travis Kiger.
    Fullerton Recall Pat McKinley Replacement (4 points)- Doug Chaffee (not my candidate of choice, but looking at the odds)
    Fullerton Recall Don Bankhead Replacement (4 points)- Greg Sebourn
    Prop 28 (Yes/No) (2 points)- Yes.
    Prop 29 (Yes/No) (2 points)- No.
    Measure A (Yes/No) (2 points)- Yes.
    Measure B (Yes/No) (2 points)- Yes.

    Tiebreaker: 13%

  3. Mike Ferri said

    President Republican Primary (6 Points)- Ron Paul
    Republican Central Committee AD 55 (choose 6) (10 Points Each)- Desare Ferraro, Brett Barbre, Brenda McCune, Dennis White, Conie Lanzisera, Karla Downing.
    Republican Central Committee AD 65 (choose 6) (11 Points Each)- Baron Night, Shawn Nelson, Steve Hwangbo, David Shawver, Greg Sebourn, Henry Charoen.
    Republican Central Committee AD 68 (choose 6) (18 Points Each)- Scott Voigts, Todd Spitzer, Deborah Pauly, Jon Dumitru, Denis Bilodeau, Fred Whitaker.
    Republican Central Committee AD 69 (choose 6) (10 Points Each)- Robert Hammond, Tim Whitacre, Brett Franklin, Thomas Gordon, Charles Hart, Cuong Cao.
    Republican Central Committee AD 72 (choose 6) (14 Points Each)- Janet Nguyen, Kermit Marsh, Steve Nagel, Mark McCurdy, Dean Grose, Matt Harper.
    Republican Central Committee AD 73 (choose 6) (22 Points Each)- Norm Dickinson, Alice Anderson, Mary Young, Mike Munzing, Jon Fleischman, John Drew.
    Republican Central Committee AD 74 (choose 6) (16 Points Each)- Scott Baugh, Emily Sanford, Don Hansen, Rhonda Rohrabacher, John Warner, Allan Bartlett.
    United State Senate (24 Points)- Dianne Feinstein, Dan Hughes.
    Congress 38th District (choose 2) (3 points each)- Linda Sanchez, Jorge Robles.
    Congress 39th District (choose 2) (3 points each)- Ed Royce, Jay Chen.
    Congress 45th District (choose 2) (3 points each)- John Campbell, Sukhee Kang.
    Congress 46th District (choose 2) (5 points each)- Loretta Sanchez, Jorge Robles.
    Congress 47th District (choose 2) (8 points each)- Alan Lowenthal, Gary Delong.
    Congress 48th District (choose 2) (3 points each)- Dana Rohrabacher, Ron Varasteh.
    Congress 49th District (choose 2) (4 points each)- Darrell Issa, Jerry Tetalman.
    Senate 29th District (Free Points!!!!) (choose 2) (2 points each)- Bob Huff, Greg Diamond.
    Senate 37th District (Free Points!!!!) (choose 2) (2 points each)- Mimi Walters, Steve Young.
    Assembly 55th District (Free Points!!!!) (choose 2) (2 points each)- Curt Hagman, Greg Fritchle.
    Assembly 65th District (Free Points!!!!) (choose 2) (2 points each)- Chris Norby, Sharon Quirk-Silva.
    Assembly 68th District (Free Points!!!!) (choose 2) (2 points each)- Don Wagner, Christina Avalos.
    Assembly 69th District (choose 2) (5 points each)- Tom Daly, Michele Martinez.
    Assembly 72nd District (choose 2) (5 points each)- Troy Edgar, Joe Dovinh.
    Assembly 73rd District (Free Points!!!!) (choose 2) (2 points each)- Diane Harkey, James Corbett.
    Assembly 74th District (choose 2) (3 points each)- Leslie Daigle, Robert Rush.
    Superior Court Judge Office 1 (2 points)- Debora Chuang.
    Member County Board of Education, Trustee Area 1 (4 points)- Ken Nguyen.
    Member County Board of Education, Trustee Area 3 (2 points)- Ken Williams.
    County Supervisor, 1st District (2 points)- Janet Nguyen.
    County Supervisor, 3rd District (2 points)- Todd Spitzer.
    Fullerton Recall Dick Jones (Yes/No) (2 points)- Yes.
    Fullerton Recall Pat McKinley (Yes/No) (2 points)- Yes.
    Fullerton Recall Don Bankhead (Yes/No) (2 points)- Yes.
    Fullerton Recall Dick Jones Replacement (5 points)- Travis Kiger.
    Fullerton Recall Pat McKinley Replacement (4 points)- Barry Levinson
    Fullerton Recall Don Bankhead Replacement (4 points)- Greg Sebourn
    Prop 28 (Yes/No) (2 points)- Yes.
    Prop 29 (Yes/No) (2 points)- No.
    Measure A (Yes/No) (2 points)- Yes.
    Measure B (Yes/No) (2 points)- Yes.

    Tiebreaker: 13.1%

  4. Dwight Robinson said

    This is not how I voted or would vote had I’d lived in a different district/area but this is who I think will win.

    President Republican Primary (6 Points)- Mitt Romney.
    Republican Central Committee AD 55 (choose 6) (10 Points Each)- Desare Ferraro, Brenda McCune, Brett Barbre, Tim Shaw, Peggy Huang, Karla Downing.
    Republican Central Committee AD 65 (choose 6) (11 Points Each)- Baron Night, Shawn Nelson, Pat Shuff, David Shawver, Greg Sebourn, Sam Han.
    Republican Central Committee AD 68 (choose 6) (18 Points Each)- Ken Williams, Todd Spitzer, Scott Voigts, Fred Whitaker, Jeff Lalloway, Mark Bucher.
    Republican Central Committee AD 69 (choose 6) (10 Points Each)- Robert Hammond, Tim Whitacre, Brett Franklin, Gwen Dyrud, Charles Hart, Cuong Cao.
    Republican Central Committee AD 72 (choose 6) (14 Points Each)- Janet Nguyen, Kermit Marsh, Steve Nagel, Mark McCurdy, Dean Grose, Matt Harper.
    Republican Central Committee AD 73 (choose 6) (22 Points Each)- Norm Dickinson, Tony Beall, Mary Young, Evan Chaffee, Jon Fleischman, Greg Woodard.
    Republican Central Committee AD 74 (choose 6) (16 Points Each)- Scott Baugh, Emily Sanford, Don Hansen, John Warner, Thomas “T.J.” Fuentes, Rhonda Rhorabacher.
    United State Senate (24 Points)- Dianne Feinstein, Elizabeth Emken.
    Congress 38th District (choose 2) (3 points each)- Linda Sanchez, Jorge Robles.
    Congress 39th District (choose 2) (3 points each)- Ed Royce, Jay Chen.
    Congress 45th District (choose 2) (3 points each)- John Campbell, Sukhee Kang.
    Congress 46th District (choose 2) (5 points each)- Loretta Sanchez, Jerry Hayden.
    Congress 47th District (choose 2) (8 points each)- Alan Lowenthal, Gary Delong.
    Congress 48th District (choose 2) (3 points each)- Dana Rohrabacher, Ron Varasteh.
    Congress 49th District (choose 2) (4 points each)- Darrell Issa, Jerry Tetalman.
    Senate 29th District (Free Points!!!!) (choose 2) (2 points each)- Bob Huff, Greg Diamond.
    Senate 37th District (Free Points!!!!) (choose 2) (2 points each)- Mimi Walters, Steve Young.
    Assembly 55th District (Free Points!!!!) (choose 2) (2 points each)- Curt Hagman, Greg Fritchle.
    Assembly 65th District (Free Points!!!!) (choose 2) (2 points each)- Chris Norby, Sharon Quirk-Silva.
    Assembly 68th District (Free Points!!!!) (choose 2) (2 points each)- Don Wagner, Christina Avalos.
    Assembly 69th District (choose 2) (5 points each)- Tom Daly, Jose Moreno.
    Assembly 72nd District (choose 2) (5 points each)- Troy Edgar, Joe Dovinh.
    Assembly 73rd District (Free Points!!!!) (choose 2) (2 points each)- Diane Harkey, James Corbett.
    Assembly 74th District (choose 2) (3 points each)- Allan Mansoor, Robert Rush.
    Superior Court Judge Office 1 (2 points)- Debora Chuang.
    Member County Board of Education, Trustee Area 1 (4 points)- Ken Nguyen.
    Member County Board of Education, Trustee Area 3 (2 points)- Ken Williams.
    County Supervisor, 1st District (2 points)- Janet Nguyen.
    County Supervisor, 3rd District (2 points)- Todd Spitzer.
    Fullerton Recall Dick Jones (Yes/No) (2 points)- Yes.
    Fullerton Recall Pat McKinley (Yes/No) (2 points)- Yes.
    Fullerton Recall Don Bankhead (Yes/No) (2 points)- Yes.
    Fullerton Recall Dick Jones Replacement (5 points)- Travis Kiger.
    Fullerton Recall Pat McKinley Replacement (4 points)- Barry Levinson
    Fullerton Recall Don Bankhead Replacement (4 points)- Rick Alvarez
    Prop 28 (Yes/No) (2 points)- Yes.
    Prop 29 (Yes/No) (2 points)- No.
    Measure A (Yes/No) (2 points)- Yes.
    Measure B (Yes/No) (2 points)- Yes.
    Tiebreaker: 11.9%

  5. Scott Carpenter said

    Gotta throw a hail mary on a couple of these to separate the pack, but here we go:

    President Republican Primary (6 Points)- Mitt Romney.
    Republican Central Committee AD 55 (choose 6) (10 Points Each)- Jim Domen, Dennis White, Brett Barbre, Tim Shaw, Peggy Huang, Brenda McCune
    Republican Central Committee AD 65 (choose 6) (11 Points Each)-  Baron Night, Shawn Nelson, Pat Shuff, Sam Han, Greg Seborn, Jerry Jackson
    Republican Central Committee AD 68 (choose 6) (18 Points Each)- Mark Bucher, Todd Spitzer, Jon Dumitru, Ray Grangoff, Denis Bilodeau, Fred Whitaker
    Republican Central Committee AD 69 (choose 6) (10 Points Each)- Robert Hammond, Tim Whitacre, Brett Franklin, Thomas Gordon, Charles Hart, Cuong Cao.
    Republican Central Committee AD 72 (choose 6) (14 Points Each)- Janet Nguyen, Kermit Marsh, Steve Nagel, Mark McCurdy, John Briscoe, Matt Harper.
    Republican Central Committee AD 73 (choose 6) (22 Points Each)- Norm Dickinson, Tony Beall, Mary Young, Mike Munzing, Jon Fleischman, Nancy Padberg.
    Republican Central Committee AD 74 (choose 6) (16 Points Each)- Scott Baugh, Emily Sanford, Don Hansen, Rhonda Rohrabacher, Thomas “T.J.” Fuentes, John Warner
    United State Senate (24 Points)- Dianne Feinstein, Dan Hughes
    Congress 38th District (choose 2) (3 points each)- Linda Sanchez, Jorge Robles.
    Congress 39th District (choose 2) (3 points each)- Ed Royce, Jay Chen.
    Congress 45th District (choose 2) (3 points each)- John Campbell, Sukhee Kang.
    Congress 46th District (choose 2) (5 points each)- Loretta Sanchez, Jerry Hayden.
    Congress 47th District (choose 2) (8 points each)- Alan Lowenthal, Gary Delong.
    Congress 48th District (choose 2) (3 points each)- Dana Rohrabacher, Ron Varasteh.
    Congress 49th District (choose 2) (4 points each)- Darrell Issa, Jerry Tetalman.
    Senate 29th District (choose 2) (2 points each)- Bob Huff, Greg Diamond.
    Senate 37th District  (choose 2) (2 points each)- Mimi Walters, Steve Young.
    Assembly 55th District (choose 2) (2 points each)- Curt Hagman, Greg Fritchle.
    Assembly 65th District (choose 2) (2 points each)- Chris Norby, Sharon Quirk-Silva.
    Assembly 68th District  (choose 2) (2 points each)- Don Wagner, Christina Avalos.
    Assembly 69th District (choose 2) (5 points each)- Tom Daly, Jose Moreno.
    Assembly 72nd District (choose 2) (5 points each)- Troy Edgar, Joe Dovinh.
    Assembly 73rd District  (choose 2) (2 points each)- Diane Harkey, James Corbett.
    Assembly 74th District (choose 2) (3 points each)- Allan Mansoor, Robert Rush
    Superior Court Judge Office 1 (2 points)- Debora Chuang.
    Member County Board of Education, Trustee Area 1 (4 points)- Robert Hammond.
    Member County Board of Education, Trustee Area 3 (2 points)- Ken Williams.
    County Supervisor, 1st District (2 points)- Janet Nguyen.
    County Supervisor, 3rd District (2 points)- Todd Spitzer.
    Fullerton Recall Dick Jones (Yes/No) (2 points)- Yes.
    Fullerton Recall Pat McKinley (Yes/No) (2 points)- Yes.
    Fullerton Recall Don Bankhead (Yes/No) (2 points)- Yes.
    Fullerton Recall Dick Jones Replacement (5 points)- Travis Kiger.
    Fullerton Recall Pat McKinley Replacement (4 points)- Barry Levinson.
    Fullerton Recall Don Bankhead Replacement (4 points)- Greg Seborn
    Prop 28 (Yes/No) (2 points)- Yes.
    Prop 29 (Yes/No) (2 points)- No
    Measure A (Yes/No) (2 points)- No
    Measure B (Yes/No) (2 points)- Yes.

    Tiebreaker: 16.4%

  6. Connor Duckworth said

    Chris, what lovely tabulations did you come up with for the final results for each person?

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s