OC Political

A right-of-center blog covering local, statewide, and national politics

  • Allen for Assembly

  • Choi for Assembly

  • Kelley for Mission Viejo

  • Goodell for Mission Viejo

  • Shader for Placentia

  • Contact Us to Purchase an Ad

  • I Voted

    I Voted

OC Elected Official Database

Office Name Party Next Election

United States Congress

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 38TH DISTRICT Linda Sanchez (D) 2016
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 39TH DISTRICT Ed Royce (R) 2016
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 45TH DISTRICT Mimi Walters (R) 2016
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 46TH DISTRICT Loretta Sanchez (D) 2016
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 47TH DISTRICT Alan Lowenthal (D) 2016
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 48TH DISTRICT Dana Rohrabacher (R) 2016
UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVE, 49TH DISTRICT Darrell Issa (R) 2016

State Senate

STATE SENATOR, 29TH DISTRICT Bob Huff (R) 2016
STATE SENATOR, 32ND DISTRICT Tony Mendoza (D) 2018
STATE SENATOR, 34TH DISTRICT Janet Nguyen (R) 2018
STATE SENATOR, 36TH DISTRICT Patricia Bates (R) 2018
STATE SENATOR, 37TH DISTRICT John Moorlach (R) 2016

State Assembly

STATE ASSEMBLY MEMBER, 55TH DISTRICT Ling-Ling Chang (R) 2016
STATE ASSEMBLY MEMBER, 65TH DISTRICT Young Kim (R) 2016
STATE ASSEMBLY MEMBER, 68TH DISTRICT Donald Wagner (R) 2016
STATE ASSEMBLY MEMBER, 69TH DISTRICT Tom Daly (D) 2016
STATE ASSEMBLY MEMBER, 72ND DISTRICT Travis Allen (R) 2016
STATE ASSEMBLY MEMBER, 73RD DISTRICT Bill Brough (R) 2016
STATE ASSEMBLY MEMBER, 74TH DISTRICT Matthew Harper (R) 2016
Office Name Party Next
Election

County Offices

ORANGE COUNTY SUPERVISOR, 1ST DISTRICT Andrew Do (R)  2016
ORANGE COUNTY SUPERVISOR, 2ND DISTRICT Michelle Steel (R) 2018
ORANGE COUNTY SUPERVISOR, 3RD DISTRICT Todd Spitzer (R) 2016
ORANGE COUNTY SUPERVISOR, 4TH DISTRICT Shawn Nelson (R) 2018
ORANGE COUNTY SUPERVISOR, 5TH DISTRICT Lisa Bartlett (R) 2018
ORANGE COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION, TRUSTEE AREA 1 Robert Hammond (R) 2016
ORANGE COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION, TRUSTEE AREA 2 David Boyd (R) 2018
ORANGE COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION, TRUSTEE AREA 3 Ken Williams (R) 2016
ORANGE COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION, TRUSTEE AREA 4 Jack Bedell (R) 2016
ORANGE COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION, TRUSTEE AREA 5 Linda Lindholm (R) 2018
ORANGE COUNTY ASSESSOR Claude Parrish (R) 2018
ORANGE COUNTY AUDITOR-CONTROLLER Eric Woolery (R) 2018
ORANGE COUNTY CLERK-RECORDER Hugh Nguyen (R) 2018
ORANGE COUNTY DISTRICT ATTORNEY-PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR Tony Rackauckas    (R) 2018
ORANGE COUNTY SHERIFF-CORONER Sandra Hutchens (R) 2018
ORANGE COUNTY SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS Al Mijares (R) 2018
ORANGE COUNTY TREASURER-TAX COLLECTOR Shari Freidenrich (R) 2018
Office Name Party Next
Election

City Offices

ALISO VIEJO CITY COUNCIL Dave Harrington (R) 2018
ALISO VIEJO CITY COUNCIL Phillip B. Tsunoda (D) 2018
ALISO VIEJO CITY COUNCIL Ross Chun (D) 2016
ALISO VIEJO CITY COUNCIL Mike Munzing (R) 2016
ALISO VIEJO CITY COUNCIL William “Bill” Phillips (R) 2016
ANAHEIM MAYOR Tom Tait (R) 2018
ANAHEIM CITY COUNCIL Kris Murray (R) 2018
ANAHEIM CITY COUNCIL James Vanderbilt (R) 2018
ANAHEIM CITY COUNCIL Lucille Kring (R) 2016
ANAHEIM CITY COUNCIL Jordan Brandman (D) 2016
BREA CITY COUNCIL Cecilia Hupp (R) 2018
BREA CITY COUNCIL Steve Vargas (R) 2018
BREA CITY COUNCIL Glenn Parker (D) 2018
BREA CITY COUNCIL Christine Marick (NPP) 2016
BREA CITY COUNCIL Marty Simonoff (R) 2016
BREA CITY TREASURER William Christensen (R)  2016
BUENA PARK CITY COUNCIL Beth Swift (R) 2018
BUENA PARK CITY COUNCIL Virginia Vaughn (R) 2018
BUENA PARK CITY COUNCIL Steve Berry (R) 2018
BUENA PARK CITY COUNCIL Art Brown (D) 2016
BUENA PARK CITY COUNCIL Fred Smith (R) 2016
COSTA MESA CITY COUNCIL Jim Righeimer (R) 2018
COSTA MESA CITY COUNCIL Katrina Foley (D) 2018
COSTA MESA CITY COUNCIL Gary Monahan (R) 2016
COSTA MESA CITY COUNCIL Steve Mensinger (R) 2016
COSTA MESA CITY COUNCIL Sandy Genis (R) 2016
CYPRESS CITY COUNCIL Stacy Berry (R) 2018
CYPRESS CITY COUNCIL Jon Peat (R) 2018
CYPRESS CITY COUNCIL Paulo Morales (AI) 2018
CYPRESS CITY COUNCIL Rob Johnson (R) 2016
CYPRESS CITY COUNCIL Mariellen Yarc (NPP) 2016
DANA POINT CITY COUNCIL John Tomlinson (R) 2018
DANA POINT CITY COUNCIL Joe Muller (R) 2018
DANA POINT CITY COUNCIL Richard A. Viczorek (R) 2018
DANA POINT CITY COUNCIL J. Scott Schoeffel (R) 2016
DANA POINT CITY COUNCIL Carlos Olvera (R) 2016
FOUNTAIN VALLEY CITY COUNCIL Mark McCurdy (R) 2018
FOUNTAIN VALLEY CITY COUNCIL John Collins (R) 2018
FOUNTAIN VALLEY CITY COUNCIL Michael Vo (R) 2018
FOUNTAIN VALLEY CITY COUNCIL Steve Nagel (R) 2016
FOUNTAIN VALLEY CITY COUNCIL Cheryl Brothers (R) 2016
FULLERTON CITY COUNCIL Greg Sebourn (R) 2018
FULLERTON CITY COUNCIL Doug Chaffee (D) 2018
FULLERTON CITY COUNCIL Bruce Whitaker (R) 2016
FULLERTON CITY COUNCIL Jan Flory (D) 2016
FULLERTON CITY COUNCIL Jennifer Fitzgerald (R) 2016
GARDEN GROVE MAYOR Bao Nguyen (D) 2016
GARDEN GROVE CITY COUNCIL Phat Bui (R) 2018
GARDEN GROVE CITY COUNCIL Kris Beard (D) 2018
GARDEN GROVE CITY COUNCIL Chris Phan (R) 2016
GARDEN GROVE CITY COUNCIL Steve Jones (R) 2016
HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY COUNCIL Mike Posey (R) 2018
HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY COUNCIL Erik Peterson (R) 2018
HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY COUNCIL Billy O’Connell (R) 2018
HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY COUNCIL Barbara Delgleize (R) 2018
HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY COUNCIL Jim Katapodis (R) 2016
HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY COUNCIL Dave Sullivan (R) 2016
HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY COUNCIL Jill Hardy (D) 2016
HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY ATTORNEY Michael Gates (R) 2018
HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY CLERK Joan Flynn (R) 2016
HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY TREASURER Alisa Cutchen (R) 2016
IRVINE MAYOR Steven Choi (R) 2016
IRVINE CITY COUNCIL Jeff Lalloway (R) 2018
IRVINE CITY COUNCIL Lynn Schott (R) 2018
IRVINE CITY COUNCIL Christina Shea (R) 2016
IRVINE CITY COUNCIL Beth Krom (D) 2016
LAGUNA BEACH CITY COUNCIL Rob Zur Schmiede (NPP) 2018
LAGUNA BEACH CITY COUNCIL Kelly H. Boyd (R) 2018
LAGUNA BEACH CITY COUNCIL Toni Iseman (D) 2018
LAGUNA BEACH CITY COUNCIL Steve Dicterow (R) 2016
LAGUNA BEACH CITY COUNCIL Bob Whalen (D) 2016
LAGUNA BEACH CITY CLERK Lisette Chel-Walker (D) 2016
LAGUNA BEACH CITY TREASURER Laura Parisi (NPP) 2016
LAGUNA HILLS CITY COUNCIL Don Sedgwick (R) 2018
LAGUNA HILLS CITY COUNCIL Barbara Kogerman (R) 2018
LAGUNA HILLS CITY COUNCIL Melody Carruth (R) 2018
LAGUNA HILLS CITY COUNCIL Andrew Blount (R) 2016
LAGUNA HILLS CITY COUNCIL Dore Gilbert (R) 2016
LAGUNA NIGUEL CITY COUNCIL Fred Minagar (R) 2018
LAGUNA NIGUEL CITY COUNCIL Elaine Gennawey (R) 2018
LAGUNA NIGUEL CITY COUNCIL Laurie Davies (R) 2016
LAGUNA NIGUEL CITY COUNCIL Jerry Slusiewicz (R) 2016
LAGUNA NIGUEL CITY COUNCIL Jerry McCloskey (R) 2016
LA HABRA CITY COUNCIL James “Jim” Gomez (R) 2018
LA HABRA CITY COUNCIL Mike Blazey (NPP) 2018
LA HABRA CITY COUNCIL Tim Shaw (R) 2016
LA HABRA CITY COUNCIL Tom Beamish (R) 2016
LA HABRA CITY COUNCIL Rose Espinoza (D) 2016
LAGUNA WOODS CITY COUNCIL Carol Moore (NPP) 2018
LAGUNA WOODS CITY COUNCIL Bert Hack (D) 2018
LAGUNA WOODS CITY COUNCIL Cynthia Conners (D) 2016
LAGUNA WOODS CITY COUNCIL Noel Hatch (R) 2016
LAGUNA WOODS CITY COUNCIL Shari Horne (NPP) 2016
LAKE FOREST CITY COUNCIL Andrew Hamilton (R) 2018
LAKE FOREST CITY COUNCIL Scott Voigts (R) 2018
LAKE FOREST CITY COUNCIL Jim Gardner (R) 2018
LAKE FOREST CITY COUNCIL Adam Nick (R) 2016
LAKE FOREST CITY COUNCIL Dwight Robinson (R) 2016
LA PALMA CITY COUNCIL Michele Steggell (R) 2018
LA PALMA CITY COUNCIL Steve Hwangbo (R) 2018
LA PALMA CITY COUNCIL Peter Kim (R) 2016
LA PALMA CITY COUNCIL Steve Shanahan (D) 2016
LA PALMA CITY COUNCIL Gerard Goedhart (R) 2016
LOS ALAMITOS CITY COUNCIL Troy Edgar (R) 2018
LOS ALAMITOS CITY COUNCIL Shelley Hasselbrink (R) 2018
LOS ALAMITOS CITY COUNCIL Warren Kusumoto (R) 2018
LOS ALAMITOS CITY COUNCIL Richard Murphy (R) 2016
LOS ALAMITOS CITY COUNCIL Dean Grose (R) 2016
MISSION VIEJO CITY COUNCIL Ed Sachs (R) 2018
MISSION VIEJO CITY COUNCIL Greg Raths (R) 2018
MISSION VIEJO CITY COUNCIL Wendy Bucknum (R) 2018
MISSION VIEJO CITY COUNCIL Frank Ury (R) 2016
MISSION VIEJO CITY COUNCIL Cathy Schlict (R) 2016
NEWPORT BEACH CITY COUNCIL, DISTRICT 1 Diane B. Dixon (R) 2018
NEWPORT BEACH CITY COUNCIL, DISTRICT 2 Tony Petros (R) 2016
NEWPORT BEACH CITY COUNCIL, DISTRICT 3 Duffy Duffield (R) 2018
NEWPORT BEACH CITY COUNCIL, DISTRICT 4 Kevin Muldoon (R) 2018
NEWPORT BEACH CITY COUNCIL, DISTRICT 5 Edward D. Selich (R) 2016
NEWPORT BEACH CITY COUNCIL, DISTRICT 6 Scott Peotter (R) 2018
NEWPORT BEACH CITY COUNCIL, DISTRICT 7 Keith D. Curry (R) 2016
ORANGE MAYOR Tita Smith (D) 2016
ORANGE CITY COUNCIL Fred Whitaker (R) 2018
ORANGE CITY COUNCIL Kim Nichols (R) 2018
ORANGE CITY COUNCIL Mike Alvarez (R) 2016
ORANGE CITY COUNCIL Mark Murphy (R) 2016
ORANGE CITY CLERK Mary Murphy (R) 2016
ORANGE CITY TREASURER Richard Rohm (R)  2016
PLACENTIA CITY COUNCIL Craig Green (R) 2018
PLACENTIA CITY COUNCIL Chad Wanke (R) 2018
PLACENTIA CITY COUNCIL Jeremy B. Yamaguchi    (R) 2016
PLACENTIA CITY COUNCIL Constance Underhill (R) 2016
PLACENTIA CITY COUNCIL Scott William Nelson (R) 2016
PLACENTIA CITY CLERK Patrick Melia (R) 2018
PLACENTIA CITY TREASURER Kevin Larson (R) 2016
RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA CITY COUNCIL Jerry Holloway (R) 2018
RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA CITY COUNCIL Mike Vaughn (R) 2018
RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA CITY COUNCIL Brad McGirr (R) 2018
RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA CITY COUNCIL Carol Gamble (R) 2016
RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA CITY COUNCIL Tony Beall (R) 2016
SAN CLEMENTE CITY COUNCIL Kathy Ward (R) 2018
SAN CLEMENTE CITY COUNCIL Tim Brown (R) 2018
SAN CLEMENTE CITY COUNCIL Lori Donchak (R) 2018
SAN CLEMENTE CITY COUNCIL Bob Baker (R) 2016
SAN CLEMENTE CITY COUNCIL Chris Hamm (R) 2016
SAN CLEMENTE CITY CLERK Joanne Baade (D) 2016
SAN CLEMENTE CITY TREASURER Mark Taylor (L) 2016
SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO CITY COUNCIL Kerry Ferguson (R) 2018
SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO CITY COUNCIL Pam Patterson (R) 2018
SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO CITY COUNCIL Derek Reeve (R) 2018
SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO CITY COUNCIL Sam Allevato (R) 2016
SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO CITY COUNCIL Roy Byrnes (R) 2016
SANTA ANA MAYOR Miguel Pulido (D) 2016
SANTA ANA CITY COUNCIL, WARD 1 Vince Sarmiento (D) 2016
SANTA ANA CITY COUNCIL, WARD 2 Michele Martinez (D) 2018
SANTA ANA CITY COUNCIL, WARD 3 Angelica Amezcua (D) 2016
SANTA ANA CITY COUNCIL, WARD 4 David Benavides (D) 2018
SANTA ANA CITY COUNCIL, WARD 5 Roman Reyna (D) 2016
SANTA ANA CITY COUNCIL, WARD 6 Sal Tinajero (D) 2018
SEAL BEACH CITY COUNCIL, WARD 1 Ellery Deaton (R) 2018
SEAL BEACH CITY COUNCIL, WARD 2 David W. Sloan (R) 2016
SEAL BEACH CITY COUNCIL, WARD 3 Mike Varipapa (R) 2018
SEAL BEACH CITY COUNCIL, WARD 4 Gary A. Miller (R) 2016
SEAL BEACH CITY COUNCIL. WARD 5 Sandra Massa-Lavitt (D) 2018
STANTON CITY COUNCIL Rigoberto Ramirez (R) 2018
STANTON CITY COUNCIL Brian Donahue (R) 2018
STANTON CITY COUNCIL David John Shawver (R) 2018
STANTON CITY COUNCIL Alexander A. Ethans (R) 2016
STANTON CITY COUNCIL Carol Warren (R) 2016
TUSTIN CITY COUNCIL Al Murray (R) 2018
TUSTIN CITY COUNCIL Rebecca Gomez (D) 2018
TUSTIN CITY COUNCIL Allan Bernstein (R) 2016
TUSTIN CITY COUNCIL John Nielsen (R) 2016
TUSTIN CITY COUNCIL Chuck Puckett (R) 2016
VILLA PARK CITY COUNCIL Robert Collacott (R) 2018
VILLA PARK CITY COUNCIL Bill Nelson (R) 2018
VILLA PARK CITY COUNCIL Diana Fascenelli (R) 2018
VILLA PARK CITY COUNCIL Richard Barnett (R) 2016
VILLA PARK CITY COUNCIL Greg Mills (R) 2016
WESTMINSTER MAYOR Tri Ta (R) 2016
WESTMINSTER CITY COUNCIL Tyler Diep (R) 2018
WESTMINSTER CITY COUNCIL Margie Rice (R) 2018
WESTMINSTER CITY COUNCIL Sergio Contreras (D) 2016
WESTMINSTER CITY COUNCIL Diana Carey (D) 2016
YORBA LINDA CITY COUNCIL Peggy Huang (R) 2018
YORBA LINDA CITY COUNCIL Tom Lindsey (R) 2018
YORBA LINDA CITY COUNCIL Mark Schwing (R) 2016
YORBA LINDA CITY COUNCIL Craig Young (R) 2016
YORBA LINDA CITY COUNCIL Gene Hernandez (R) 2016
Office Name Party Next
Election

College Boards

NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT, TRUSTEE AREA 1 Barbara Dunsheath (D) 2018
NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT, TRUSTEE AREA 2 Leonard L. Lahtinen (D) 2016
NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT, TRUSTEE AREA 3 Stephen T. Blount (R) 2018
NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT, TRUSTEE AREA 4 Molly McClanahan (D) 2016
NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT, TRUSTEE AREA 5 Jacqueline Rodarte (D) 2016
NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT, TRUSTEE AREA 6 Jeffrey P. Brown (D) 2018
NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT, TRUSTEE AREA 7 Manny Ontiveros (R) 2016
COAST COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT, TRUSTEE AREA 1 Jim Moreno (D) 2018
COAST COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT, TRUSTEE AREA 2 Jerry Patterson (D) 2016
COAST COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT, TRUSTEE AREA 3 Lorraine Prinsky (D) 2016
COAST COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT, TRUSTEE AREA 4 Mary Hornbuckle (R) 2016
COAST COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT, TRUSTEE AREA 5 David Grant (D) 2018
RANCHO SANTIAGO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT, TRUSTEE AREA 1 Jose Solorio (D) 2016
RANCHO SANTIAGO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT, TRUSTEE AREA 2 John Hanna (D) 2018
RANCHO SANTIAGO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT, TRUSTEE AREA 3 Nelida Yanez (D) 2016
RANCHO SANTIAGO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT, TRUSTEE AREA 4 Lawrence R. Labrado    (D) 2018
RANCHO SANTIAGO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT, TRUSTEE AREA 5 Claudia Alvarez (D) 2016
RANCHO SANTIAGO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT, TRUSTEE AREA 6 Phillip E. Yarbrough (R) 2018
RANCHO SANTIAGO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT, TRUSTEE AREA 7 Arianna Barrios (NPP)     2016
SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT, TRUSTEE AREA 1 David B. Lang (R) 2016
SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT, TRUSTEE AREA 2 TJ Prendergrast (NPP) 2018
SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT, TRUSTEE AREA 3 Barbara J. Jay (R) 2016
SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT, TRUSTEE AREA 4 Nancy Padberg (R) 2018
SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT, TRUSTEE AREA 5 Marcia Milchiker (R) 2018
SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT, TRUSTEE AREA 6 James Wright (R) 2016
SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT, TRUSTEE AREA 7 Tim Jemal (NPP) 2016
Office Name Party Next
Election

School Boards

ANAHEIM UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT, TRUSTEE AREA 1 Al Jabaar (D) 2018
ANAHEIM UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT, TRUSTEE AREA 2 Annemarie Randle-Trejo    (D) 2018
ANAHEIM UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT, TRUSTEE AREA 3 Katherine Smith (R) 2016
ANAHEIM UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT, TRUSTEE AREA 4 Brian O’Neal (R) 2016
ANAHEIM UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT, TRUSTEE AREA 5 Anna L. Piercy (R) 2018
ANAHEIM CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Ryan Ruelas (D) 2018
ANAHEIM CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Jeff Cole (D) 2018
ANAHEIM CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT D. R. Heywood (D) 2018
ANAHEIM CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Jackie Filbeck (R) 2016
ANAHEIM CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Bob Gardner (D) 2016
BREA-OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Joe Rollino  (R) 2018
BREA-OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Bill Hall (R) 2018
BREA-OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Carrie Flanders (NPP)     2018
BREA-OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Nicole Colon (R) 2018
BREA-OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Rodney Todd (R) 2016
BREA-OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Gail Lyons (R) 2016
BREA-OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Kevin Hobby (NPP) 2016
BUENA PARK SCHOOL DISTRICT Samuel Van Hamblen (R) 2018
BUENA PARK SCHOOL DISTRICT Brian Chambers (R) 2018
BUENA PARK SCHOOL DISTRICT Rochelle Smith (R) 2018
BUENA PARK SCHOOL DISTRICT L. Carole Jensen (R) 2016
BUENA PARK SCHOOL DISTRICT Barbara Michel (D) 2016
CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT, TRUSTEE AREA 1 Amy Hanacek (D) 2016
CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT, TRUSTEE AREA 2 Jim Reardon (R) 2016
CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT, TRUSTEE AREA 3 John Alpay (R) 2016
CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT, TRUSTEE AREA 4 Martha McNicholas (R) 2018
CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT, TRUSTEE AREA 5 Gary Pritchard (D) 2016
CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT, TRUSTEE AREA 6 Gila Jones (D) 2018
CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT, TRUSTEE AREA 7 Lynn Hatton-Hodson (D) 2018
CENTRALIA SCHOOL DISTRICT Henry Charoen (R) 2018
CENTRALIA SCHOOL DISTRICT Art Montez (D) 2018
CENTRALIA SCHOOL DISTRICT Connor Traut (D) 2018
CENTRALIA SCHOOL DISTRICT Dennis Salts (R) 2016
CENTRALIA SCHOOL DISTRICT Steve Harris (NPP) 2016
CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Sandra Lee (R) 2018
CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Lydia Sondhi (R) 2018
CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Steve Blount (R) 2018
CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Candi Kern (D) 2016
CYPRESS SCHOOL DISTRICT Brian Nakamura (D) 2016
FOUNTAIN VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT Sandra Crandall (R) 2018
FOUNTAIN VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT Lisa Schultz (D) 2018
FOUNTAIN VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT Jim Cunneen (R) 2018
FOUNTAIN VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT Jeanne Galindo (R) 2016
FOUNTAIN VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT Ian Collins (D) 2016
FULLERTON JOINT UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Marilyn Buchi (R) 2018
FULLERTON JOINT UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Robert N. Hathaway (R) 2018
FULLERTON JOINT UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Robert A. Singer (R) 2018
FULLERTON JOINT UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Barbara L. Kilponen (R) 2016
FULLERTON JOINT UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Andy Montoya (R) 2016
FULLERTON SCHOOL DISTRICT Chris Thompson (R) 2018
FULLERTON SCHOOL DISTRICT Janny Meyer (R) 2018
FULLERTON SCHOOL DISTRICT Beverly Berryman (R) 2018
FULLERTON SCHOOL DISTRICT Hilda Sugarman (R) 2016
FULLERTON SCHOOL DISTRICT Lynn Thornley (R) 2016
GARDEN GROVE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Lan Quoc Nguyen (R) 2018
GARDEN GROVE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Bob Harden (R) 2018
GARDEN GROVE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Linda Paulsen-Reed (R) 2016
GARDEN GROVE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT George West (D) 2016
GARDEN GROVE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Teri Rocco (D) 2016
HUNTINGTON BEACH UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Kathy Iverson (D) 2018
HUNTINGTON BEACH UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Duane Dishno (R) 2018
HUNTINGTON BEACH UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Bonnie P. Castrey (D) 2018
HUNTINGTON BEACH UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Susan Henry (R) 2016
HUNTINGTON BEACH UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Michael H. Simons (R) 2016
HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Shari Kowalke (NPP) 2018
HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Rosemary Saylor (D) 2018
HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Paul Morrow (R) 2018
HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Brian Rechsteiner (R) 2016
HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Bridget Kaub (R) 2016
IRVINE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Sharon Wallin (D) 2018
IRVINE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Ira Glasky (R) 2018
IRVINE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Michael Parham (R) 2016
IRVINE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Lauren Brooks (R) 2016
IRVINE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Paul Bokota (D) 2016
LA HABRA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Ofelia Hanson (D) 2018
LA HABRA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Ida MacMurray (D) 2018
LA HABRA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Cynthia Aguirre (D) 2018
LA HABRA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT John Dobson (R) 2016
LA HABRA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT Liz Steves (NPP) 2016
LAGUNA BEACH UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Dee Perry (R) 2018
LAGUNA BEACH UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Ketta Brown (R) 2018
LAGUNA BEACH UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Carol Normandin (D) 2018
LAGUNA BEACH UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT William Landsiedel (R) 2016
LAGUNA BEACH UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Jan Vickers (D) 2016
LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Jeffrey Barke (R) 2018
LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Diana Hill (R) 2018
LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Meg Cutuli (R) 2016
LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT David A. Boyer (R) 2016
LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Karen Russell (D) 2016
LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Bill Hinz (R) 2018
LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Anastasia Shackelford (NPP) 2018
LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Darin Barber (NPP) 2018
LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Fred W. Schambeck (R) 2016
LOWELL JOINT SCHOOL DISTRICT Brandon Jones (R) 2016
MAGNOLIA SCHOOL DISTRICT Gary Shields (R) 2018
MAGNOLIA SCHOOL DISTRICT Esther H. Wallace (R) 2018
MAGNOLIA SCHOOL DISTRICT Barbara Quintana (D) 2018
MAGNOLIA SCHOOL DISTRICT Barbara J. Clendineng (R) 2016
MAGNOLIA SCHOOL DISTRICT Nathan Zug (R) 2016
NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT, TRUSTEE AREA 1 Vicki Snell (R) 2016
NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT, TRUSTEE AREA 2 Charlene Metoyer (R) 2018
NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT, TRUSTEE AREA 3 Martha Fluor (R) 2016
NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT, TRUSTEE AREA 4 Karen Yelsey (R) 2018
NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT, TRUSTEE AREA 5 Judith A. Franco (R) 2018
NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT, TRUSTEE AREA 6 Dana Black (R) 2016
NEWPORT-MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT, TRUSTEE AREA 7 Walt Davenport (R) 2018
OCEAN VIEW SCHOOL DISTRICT John Briscoe (R) 2018
OCEAN VIEW SCHOOL DISTRICT Joseph Gaglione (R) 2018
OCEAN VIEW SCHOOL DISTRICT Jack C. Souders (R) 2018
OCEAN VIEW SCHOOL DISTRICT Debbie Cotton (R) 2016
OCEAN VIEW SCHOOL DISTRICT Gina Clayton-Tarvin (D) 2016
ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT, TRUSTEE AREA 1 Andrea Yamasaki (D) 2018
ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT, TRUSTEE AREA 2 John Ortega (R) 2016
ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT, TRUSTEE AREA 3 Alexa Deligianni-Brydges (R) 2016
ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT, TRUSTEE AREA 4 Kathy Moffat (D) 2018
ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT, TRUSTEE AREA 5 Tim Surridge (R) 2018
ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT, TRUSTEE AREA 6 Mark D. Wayland (R) 2016
ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT, TRUSTEE AREA 7 Rick Ledesma (R) 2018
PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Karin M. Freeman (D) 2018
PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Carrie Buck (D) 2018
PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Judi Carmona (NPP) 2016
PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Eric Padget (R) 2016
PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Carol Downey (R) 2016
SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Dolores Winchell (R) 2018
SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Dennis Walsh (R) 2018
SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Suzie Swartz (R) 2016
SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Amanda Morrell (R) 2016
SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Ginny Aitkens (D) 2016
SANTA ANA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT John Palacio (D) 2018
SANTA ANA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Valerie Amezcua (D) 2018
SANTA ANA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Rob Richardson (R) 2016
SANTA ANA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Cecilia Iglesias (R) 2016
SANTA ANA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Jose Hernandez (NPP) 2016
SAVANNA SCHOOL DISTRICT Linda R. Weinstock (R) 2018
SAVANNA SCHOOL DISTRICT John Shook (D) 2018
SAVANNA SCHOOL DISTRICT Edward A. Erdtsieck (NPP)     2018
SAVANNA SCHOOL DISTRICT Carol Sundman (R) 2016
SAVANNA SCHOOL DISTRICT Chris Brown (D) 2016
TUSTIN UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Lynn R. Davis (R) 2018
TUSTIN UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Jonathan W. Abelove (R) 2018
TUSTIN UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT James H. Laird (R) 2016
TUSTIN UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Tammie K. Bullard (R) 2016
TUSTIN UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Francine Pace Scinto (R) 2016
WESTMINSTER SCHOOL DISTRICT Penny Loomer (D) 2018
WESTMINSTER SCHOOL DISTRICT Khanh Nguyen (R) 2018
WESTMINSTER SCHOOL DISTRICT Mary Mangold (D) 2018
WESTMINSTER SCHOOL DISTRICT Jamison Power (D) 2016
WESTMINSTER SCHOOL DISTRICT Amy Walsh (R) 2016
Office Name Party Next
Election

Special Districts

CAPISTRANO BAY COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Ambrose Masto (R) 2016
CAPISTRANO BAY COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Stephen Muller (R) 2016
CAPISTRANO BAY COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Kurtis Breeding (D) 2018
CAPISTRANO BAY COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Michael Haack (NPP) 2018
CAPISTRANO BAY COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Carter Clark (NPP) 2018
EMERALD BAY COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT John Marconi (R) 2016
EMERALD BAY COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT William R. Hart (R) 2016
EMERALD BAY COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT John A. McDermott II (R) 2018
EMERALD BAY COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Keri Ueberroth (D) 2018
EMERALD BAY COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Susan Rutten Thomas (NPP) 2018
ROSSMOOR COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Michael Maynard (R) 2016
ROSSMOOR COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Ronald Casey (R) 2016
ROSSMOOR COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Jeffrey T. Rips (D) 2016
ROSSMOOR COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Dave Burgess (R) 2018
ROSSMOOR COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Bill Kahlert (D) 2018
SURFSIDE COLONY COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Michael Farrell (NPP) 2016
SURFSIDE COLONY COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Karen S. Johnson (R) 2018
SURFSIDE COLONY COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT V. John Kriss (R) 2018
SURFSIDE COLONY COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Paul E. Mesmer (R) 2018
SURFSIDE COLONY COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Gayle Mueller-Winnen (D) 2018
THREE ARCH BAY COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Alan Anderson (R) 2016
THREE ARCH BAY COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Gary Rubel (R) 2016
THREE ARCH BAY COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Elizabeth Gapp (R) 2016
THREE ARCH BAY COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT H. Rhoads Martin (R) 2018
THREE ARCH BAY COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Tim Hamchuk (R) 2018
EL TORO WATER DISTRICT M. Scott Goldman (NPP) 2016
EL TORO WATER DISTRICT Mark Monin (NPP) 2016
EL TORO WATER DISTRICT Jose Vergara (R) 2016
EL TORO WATER DISTRICT Fred J. Adjarian (R) 2018
EL TORO WATER DISTRICT William H. Kahn (D) 2018
IRVINE RANCH WATER DISTRICT Mary Aileen Matheis (R) 2016
IRVINE RANCH WATER DISTRICT John B. Withers (R) 2016
IRVINE RANCH WATER DISTRICT Steven E. LaMar (D) 2018
IRVINE RANCH WATER DISTRICT Douglas J. Reinhart (R) 2018
IRVINE RANCH WATER DISTRICT Peer A. Swan (R) 2018
MOULTON NIGUEL WATER DISTRICT, DIVISION 1 Richard S. Fiore (R) 2016
MOULTON NIGUEL WATER DISTRICT, DIVISION 2 Scott Colton (R) 2018
MOULTON NIGUEL WATER DISTRICT, DIVISION 3 Larry R. Lizotte (R) 2018
MOULTON NIGUEL WATER DISTRICT, DIVISION 4 Donald Froelich (R) 2018
MOULTON NIGUEL WATER DISTRICT, DIVISION 5 Brian S. Probolsky (R) 2016
MOULTON NIGUEL WATER DISTRICT, DIVISION 6 Larry McKenney (R) 2016
MOULTON NIGUEL WATER DISTRICT, DIVISION 7 Gary Kurtz (R) 2016
SANTA MARGARITA WATER DISTRICT Charles Gibson (R) 2016
SANTA MARGARITA WATER DISTRICT Betty H. Olson (NPP) 2016
SANTA MARGARITA WATER DISTRICT Charley Wilson (R) 2016
SANTA MARGARITA WATER DISTRICT Sandra Jacobs (R) 2018
SANTA MARGARITA WATER DISTRICT Justin McCusker (R) 2018
MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT OF ORANGE COUNTY, DIVISION 1 Brett R. Barbre (R) 2018
MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT OF ORANGE COUNTY, DIVISION 2 Larry D. Dick (R) 2018
MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT OF ORANGE COUNTY, DIVISION 3 Wayne Osborne (R) 2016
MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT OF ORANGE COUNTY, DIVISION 4 Joan C. Finnegan (R) 2016
MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT OF ORANGE COUNTY, DIVISION 5 Sat Tamaribuchi (R) 2018
MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT OF ORANGE COUNTY, DIVISION 6 Jeff Thomas (R) 2016
MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT OF ORANGE COUNTY, DIVISION 7 Susan Hinman (R) 2016
EAST ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT John L. Sears (R) 2016
EAST ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Doug Davert (R) 2016
EAST ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Richard B. Bell (D) 2018
EAST ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT John Dulebohn (NPP) 2018
EAST ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Seymour Everett (D) 2018
ROSSMOOR/LOS ALAMITOS AREA SEWER DISTRICT Jim Bell (R) 2016
ROSSMOOR/LOS ALAMITOS AREA SEWER DISTRICT Van Jew (NPP) 2016
ROSSMOOR/LOS ALAMITOS AREA SEWER DISTRICT William C. Poe (R) 2016
ROSSMOOR/LOS ALAMITOS AREA SEWER DISTRICT Linda Habermehl (R) 2018
ROSSMOOR/LOS ALAMITOS AREA SEWER DISTRICT Joel Rattner (D) 2018
MESA CONSOLIDATED WATER DISTRICT, DIVISION 1 Fred Bockmiller (R) 2016
MESA CONSOLIDATED WATER DISTRICT, DIVISION 2 Jim Fisler (R) 2016
MESA CONSOLIDATED WATER DISTRICT, DIVISION 3 Ethan Temianka (R) 2016
MESA CONSOLIDATED WATER DISTRICT, DIVISION 5 Shawn Dewane (R) 2018
MESA CONSOLIDATED WATER DISTRICT, DIVISION 4 James Atkinson (R) 2018
ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT, DIVISION 1 Dina L. Nguyen (R) 2018
ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT, DIVISION 2 Denis R. Bilodeau (R) 2016
ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT, DIVISION 3 Roger C. Yoh (R) 2016
ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT, DIVISION 4 Philip L. Anthony (R) 2016
ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT, DIVISION 5 Stephen R. Sheldon (R) 2018
ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT, DIVISION 6 Cathy Green (R) 2016
ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT, DIVISION 7 Shawn Dewane (R) 2018
SOUTH COAST WATER DISTRICT Dick Dietmier (NPP) 2016
SOUTH COAST WATER DISTRICT Rick Erkeneff (R) 2016
SOUTH COAST WATER DISTRICT Wayne Rayfield (D) 2016
SOUTH COAST WATER DISTRICT Dennis Erdman (R) 2018
SOUTH COAST WATER DISTRICT Bill Green (R) 2018
TRABUCO CANYON WATER DISTRICT Jim Haselton (R) 2016
TRABUCO CANYON WATER DISTRICT Matt Disston (D) 2016
TRABUCO CANYON WATER DISTRICT Glenn Acosta (R) 2018
TRABUCO CANYON WATER DISTRICT Ed Mandich (R) 2018
TRABUCO CANYON WATER DISTRICT Mike Safranski (R) 2018
YORBA LINDA WATER DISTRICT Michael Beverage (R) 2016
YORBA LINDA WATER DISTRICT Ric Collett (R) 2016
YORBA LINDA WATER DISTRICT Phil Hawkins (R) 2018
YORBA LINDA WATER DISTRICT Bob Kiley (R) 2018
YORBA LINDA WATER DISTRICT Gary Melton (R) 2018
SURFSIDE COLONY STORM WATER PROTECTION DISTRICT Steve Rowe (D) 2016
SURFSIDE COLONY STORM WATER PROTECTION DISTRICT John Cahoon (L) 2016
SURFSIDE COLONY STORM WATER PROTECTION DISTRICT V. John Kriss (R) 2018
SURFSIDE COLONY STORM WATER PROTECTION DISTRICT Don Karich (R) 2018
SURFSIDE COLONY STORM WATER PROTECTION DISTRICT Eugene Salegui (NPP) 2018
COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Jim Ferryman (R) 2016
COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Art Perry (R) 2016
COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Robert Ooten (R) 2018
COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Arlene Schafer (R) 2018
COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Mike Scheafer (R) 2018
MIDWAY CITY SANITARY DISTRICT Allan P. Krippner (R) 2016
MIDWAY CITY SANITARY DISTRICT Joy L. Neugebauer (R) 2016
MIDWAY CITY SANITARY DISTRICT Frank Cobo (NPP) 2018
MIDWAY CITY SANITARY DISTRICT Tyler M. Diep (R) 2018
MIDWAY CITY SANITARY DISTRICT Margie L. Rice (R) 2018
SUNSET BEACH SANITARY DISTRICT Graham Hoad (NPP) 2016
SUNSET BEACH SANITARY DISTRICT Jon Regnier (R) 2016
SUNSET BEACH SANITARY DISTRICT John Woods (D) 2016
SUNSET BEACH SANITARY DISTRICT Gregory F. Griffin (NPP) 2018
SUNSET BEACH SANITARY DISTRICT Bernard Hartmann (R) 2018
SERRANO WATER DISTRICT, DIVISION 1 Richard Freschi (R) 2018
SERRANO WATER DISTRICT, DIVISION 2 C.L. Larry Pharris Jr. (R) 2016
SERRANO WATER DISTRICT, DIVISION 3 Vacant 2016
SERRANO WATER DISTRICT, DIVISION 4 Frank Bryant (R) 2018
SERRANO WATER DISTRICT, DIVISION 5 Jerry L. Haight (R) 2016
SILVERADO-MODJESKA RECREATION AND PARK DISTRICT John Olson (D) 2016
SILVERADO-MODJESKA RECREATION AND PARK DISTRICT Chalynn Peterson (NPP) 2016
SILVERADO-MODJESKA RECREATION AND PARK DISTRICT Deborah Johnson (D) 2018
SILVERADO-MODJESKA RECREATION AND PARK DISTRICT Phil McWilliams (R) 2018
SILVERADO-MODJESKA RECREATION AND PARK DISTRICT Kevin W. Topp (NPP) 2018
BUENA PARK LIBRARY DISTRICT Irene Castaneda (D) 2016
BUENA PARK LIBRARY DISTRICT Patricia Ganer (D) 2016
BUENA PARK LIBRARY DISTRICT Dennis Salts (R) 2016
BUENA PARK LIBRARY DISTRICT Mary Fuhrman (D) 2018
BUENA PARK LIBRARY DISTRICT Al Salehi (NPP) 2018
PLACENTIA LIBRARY DISTRICT Gayle Carline (D) 2016
PLACENTIA LIBRARY DISTRICT Richard DeVecchio (NPP) 2016
PLACENTIA LIBRARY DISTRICT Elizabeth Minter (R) 2016
PLACENTIA LIBRARY DISTRICT Jo-Anne W Martin (AI) 2018
PLACENTIA LIBRARY DISTRICT Al Shkoler (NPP) 2018