OC Political

A right-of-center blog covering local, statewide, and national politics

  • Custom Campaigns

    Custom Campaigns
  • DMI

  • Allen for Assembly

  • Posey for Huntington Beach

  • Lalloway for Irvine

  • Sachs for Mission Viejo

  • Huang for Yorba Linda

  • Glasky for IUSD

  • Lee for CSD

  • Contact Us to Purchase an Ad

  • Lincoln Club of Orange County

  • I Voted

    I Voted

Republican, Democrat, Independent??? The Partisan Affiliations of Everyone Holding Office In Orange County

Posted by Chris Emami on March 22, 2013

I was working on a database of the part affiliation of all Orange County local elected officials. Finally, I have completed the project with all of the special districts and county seats being added. I also fixed some errors in the previous versions (here, here, and here) and have combined the database into one post.

duck-elephant-donkey-logos

We have added a button on the menu bar for our readers to always be able to access this database and use it for whatever research/political needs that they may have. Due to the length of th epost you are going to have to click the below link to read the rest of the post.

Office Name Party Year

County Offices

ORANGE COUNTY BOARD OF SUPERVISORS (5) Pat Bates (R) 2014
ORANGE COUNTY BOARD OF SUPERVISORS (2) John Moorlach (R) 2014
ORANGE COUNTY BOARD OF SUPERVISORS (4) Shawn Nelson (R) 2014
ORANGE COUNTY BOARD OF SUPERVISORS (3) Todd Spitzer (R) 2016
ORANGE COUNTY BOARD OF SUPERVISORS (1) Janet Nguyen (R) 2016
ORANGE COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD (2) David Boyd (R) 2014
ORANGE COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD (5) Elizabeth Parker (R) 2014
ORANGE COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD (3) Ken Williams (R) 2016
ORANGE COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD (4) Jack Bedell (R) 2016
ORANGE COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD (1) Robert Hammond (R) 2016
ORANGE COUNTY ASSESSOR Webster Guillory (NPP) 2014
ORANGE COUNTY AUDITOR-CONTROLLER Open Seat (N/A) 2014
ORANGE COUNTY CLERK-RECORDER Open Seat (N/A) 2014
ORANGE COUNTY DISTRICT ATTORNEY Tony Rackauckas (R) 2014
ORANGE COUNTY PUBLIC ADMINISTRATOR Open Seat (N/A) 2014
ORANGE COUNTY SHERIFF-CORONER Sandra Hutchens (R) 2014
ORANGE COUNTY SUPERINTENDENT OF SCHOOLS Al Mijares (R) 2014
ORANGE COUNTY TREASURER-TAX COLLECTOR Shari Freidenrich (R) 2014

City Offices

ALISO VIEJO CITY COUNCIL Carmen Cave (R) 2014
ALISO VIEJO CITY COUNCIL Phillip B. Tsunoda (D) 2014
ALISO VIEJO CITY COUNCIL Ross Chun (D) 2016
ALISO VIEJO CITY COUNCIL Mike Munzing (R) 2016
ALISO VIEJO CITY COUNCIL William “Bill” Phillips (R) 2016
ANAHEIM MAYOR Tom Tait (R) 2014
ANAHEIM CITY COUNCIL Kris Murray (R) 2014
ANAHEIM CITY COUNCIL Gail Eastman (R) 2014
ANAHEIM CITY COUNCIL Lucille Kring (R) 2016
ANAHEIM CITY COUNCIL Jordan Brandman (D) 2016
BREA CITY COUNCIL Roy Moore (R) 2014
BREA CITY COUNCIL Ron Joseph Garcia (R) 2014
BREA CITY COUNCIL Brett Murdock (NPP) 2014
BREA CITY COUNCIL Christine Marick (NPP) 2016
BREA CITY COUNCIL Marty Simonoff (R) 2016
BREA CITY TREASURER Glenn Parker  (D) 2016
BUENA PARK CITY COUNCIL Beth Swift (R) 2014
BUENA PARK CITY COUNCIL Miller Oh (R) 2014
BUENA PARK CITY COUNCIL Steve Berry (R) 2014
BUENA PARK CITY COUNCIL Art Brown (D) 2016
BUENA PARK CITY COUNCIL Fred Smith (R) 2016
COSTA MESA CITY COUNCIL Jim Righeimer (R) 2014
COSTA MESA CITY COUNCIL Wendy Leece (R) 2014
COSTA MESA CITY COUNCIL Gary Monahan (R) 2016
COSTA MESA CITY COUNCIL Steve Mensinger (R) 2016
COSTA MESA CITY COUNCIL Sandy Genis (R) 2016
CYPRESS CITY COUNCIL Doug Bailey (R) 2014
CYPRESS CITY COUNCIL Leroy Mills (R) 2014
CYPRESS CITY COUNCIL Prakash Narain (R) 2014
CYPRESS CITY COUNCIL Rob Johnson (R) 2016
CYPRESS CITY COUNCIL Mariellen Yarc (NPP) 2016
DANA POINT CITY COUNCIL Lisa A. Bartlett (R) 2014
DANA POINT CITY COUNCIL Bill Brough (R) 2014
DANA POINT CITY COUNCIL Steven H. Weinberg (D) 2014
DANA POINT CITY COUNCIL J. Scott Schoeffel (R) 2016
DANA POINT CITY COUNCIL Carlos Olvera (R) 2016
FOUNTAIN VALLEY CITY COUNCIL Mark McCurdy (R) 2014
FOUNTAIN VALLEY CITY COUNCIL John Collins (R) 2014
FOUNTAIN VALLEY CITY COUNCIL Michael Vo (R) 2014
FOUNTAIN VALLEY CITY COUNCIL Steve Nagel (R) 2016
FOUNTAIN VALLEY CITY COUNCIL Cheryl Brothers (R) 2016
FULLERTON CITY COUNCIL Greg Sebourn (R) 2014
FULLERTON CITY COUNCIL Doug Chaffee (D) 2014
FULLERTON CITY COUNCIL Bruce Whitaker (R) 2016
FULLERTON CITY COUNCIL Jan Flory (D) 2016
FULLERTON CITY COUNCIL Jennifer Fitzgerald (R) 2016
GARDEN GROVE MAYOR Bruce Broadwater (D) 2014
GARDEN GROVE CITY COUNCIL Dina Nguyen (R) 2014
GARDEN GROVE CITY COUNCIL Kris Beard (D) 2014
GARDEN GROVE CITY COUNCIL Chris Phan (R) 2016
GARDEN GROVE CITY COUNCIL Steve Jones (R) 2016
HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY COUNCIL Connie Boardman (D) 2014
HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY COUNCIL Joe Carchio (R) 2014
HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY COUNCIL Matt Harper (R) 2014
HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY COUNCIL Joe Shaw (D) 2014
HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY COUNCIL Jim Katapodis (R) 2016
HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY COUNCIL Dave Sullivan (R) 2016
HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY COUNCIL Jill Hardy (D) 2016
HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY ATTORNEY Jennifer McGrath (R) 2014
HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY CLERK Joan Flynn (R) 2016
HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY TREASURER Alisa Cutchen (R) 2016
IRVINE MAYOR Steven Choi (R) 2014
IRVINE CITY COUNCIL Jeff Lalloway (R) 2014
IRVINE CITY COUNCIL Larry Agran (D) 2014
IRVINE CITY COUNCIL Christina Shea (R) 2016
IRVINE CITY COUNCIL Beth Krom (D) 2016
LAGUNA BEACH CITY COUNCIL Elizabeth Pearson (R) 2014
LAGUNA BEACH CITY COUNCIL Kelly H. Boyd (R) 2014
LAGUNA BEACH CITY COUNCIL Tony Iseman (D) 2014
LAGUNA BEACH CITY COUNCIL Steve Dicterow (R) 2016
LAGUNA BEACH CITY COUNCIL Bob Whalen (D) 2016
LAGUNA BEACH CITY CLERK Lisette Chel-Walker (D) 2016
LAGUNA BEACH CITY TREASURER Laura Parisi (NPP) 2016
LAGUNA HILLS CITY COUNCIL Randal Bressette (R) 2014
LAGUNA HILLS CITY COUNCIL Barbara Kogerman (R) 2014
LAGUNA HILLS CITY COUNCIL Melody Carruth (R) 2014
LAGUNA HILLS CITY COUNCIL Andrew Blount (R) 2016
LAGUNA HILLS CITY COUNCIL Dore Gilbert (R) 2016
LAGUNA NIGUEL CITY COUNCIL Robert Ming (R) 2014
LAGUNA NIGUEL CITY COUNCIL Linda Lindholm (R) 2014
LAGUNA NIGUEL CITY COUNCIL Laurie Davies (R) 2016
LAGUNA NIGUEL CITY COUNCIL Jerry Slusiewicz (R) 2016
LAGUNA NIGUEL CITY COUNCIL Jerry McCloskey (R) 2016
LA HABRA CITY COUNCIL James “Jim” Gomez (R) 2014
LA HABRA CITY COUNCIL Mike Blazey (NPP) 2014
LA HABRA CITY COUNCIL Tim Shaw (R) 2016
LA HABRA CITY COUNCIL Tom Beamish (R) 2016
LA HABRA CITY COUNCIL Rose Espinoza (D) 2016
LAGUNA WOODS CITY COUNCIL Robert “Bob” Ring (R) 2014
LAGUNA WOODS CITY COUNCIL Bert Hack (D) 2014
LAGUNA WOODS CITY COUNCIL Cynthia Conners (D) 2016
LAGUNA WOODS CITY COUNCIL Noel Hatch (R) 2016
LAGUNA WOODS CITY COUNCIL Milton W. Robbins (D) 2016
LAKE FOREST CITY COUNCIL Peter Herzog (R) 2014
LAKE FOREST CITY COUNCIL Scott Voigts (R) 2014
LAKE FOREST CITY COUNCIL Kathryn McCullogh (D) 2014
LAKE FOREST CITY COUNCIL Adam Nick (R) 2016
LAKE FOREST CITY COUNCIL Dwight Robinson (R) 2016
LA PALMA CITY COUNCIL G. Henry Charoen (R) 2014
LA PALMA CITY COUNCIL Steve Hwangbo (R) 2014
LA PALMA CITY COUNCIL Peter Kim (R) 2016
LA PALMA CITY COUNCIL Steve Shanahan (D) 2016
LA PALMA CITY COUNCIL Gerard Goedhart (R) 2016
LOS ALAMITOS CITY COUNCIL Troy Edgar (R) 2014
LOS ALAMITOS CITY COUNCIL Gerri Lee Graham-Mejia (Reform) 2014
LOS ALAMITOS CITY COUNCIL Warren Kusumoto (R) 2014
LOS ALAMITOS CITY COUNCIL Richard Murphy (R) 2016
LOS ALAMITOS CITY COUNCIL Dean Grose (R) 2016
MISSION VIEJO CITY COUNCIL Patricia “Trish” Kelley (R) 2014
MISSION VIEJO CITY COUNCIL Rhonda Reardon (R) 2014
MISSION VIEJO CITY COUNCIL Dave Leckness (R) 2014
MISSION VIEJO CITY COUNCIL Frank Ury (R) 2016
MISSION VIEJO CITY COUNCIL Cathy Schlict (R) 2016
NEWPORT BEACH CITY COUNCIL (1) Michael F. Henn (R) 2014
NEWPORT BEACH CITY COUNCIL (3) Rush Hill (R) 2014
NEWPORT BEACH CITY COUNCIL (4) Leslie Daigle (R) 2014
NEWPORT BEACH CITY COUNCIL (6) Nancy Gardner  (NPP) 2014
NEWPORT BEACH CITY COUNCIL (2) Anthony Petros (R) 2016
NEWPORT BEACH CITY COUNCIL (5) Edward D. Selich (R) 2016
NEWPORT BEACH CITY COUNCIL (7) Keith D. Curry (R) 2016
ORANGE MAYOR Tita Smith (D) 2014
ORANGE CITY COUNCIL Fred Whitaker (R) 2014
ORANGE CITY COUNCIL Denis Bilodeau (R) 2014
ORANGE CITY COUNCIL Mike Alvarez (R) 2016
ORANGE CITY COUNCIL Mark Murphy (R) 2016
ORANGE CITY CLERK Mary Murphy (R) 2016
ORANGE CITY TREASURER Helen Walker (R) 2016
PLACENTIA CITY COUNCIL Joe Aguirre (R) 2014
PLACENTIA CITY COUNCIL Chad Wanke (R) 2014
PLACENTIA CITY COUNCIL Jeremy B. Yamaguchi (R) 2016
PLACENTIA CITY COUNCIL Constance Underhill (R) 2016
PLACENTIA CITY COUNCIL Scott William Nelson (R) 2016
PLACENTIA CITY CLERK Patrick Melia (R) 2014
PLACENTIA CITY TREASURER Craig Green (R) 2016
RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA CITY COUNCIL Steve Baric (R) 2014
RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA CITY COUNCIL Jesse Petrilla (R) 2014
RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA CITY COUNCIL Brad McGirr (R) 2014
RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA CITY COUNCIL Carol Gamble (R) 2016
RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA CITY COUNCIL Tony Beall (R) 2016
SAN CLEMENTE CITY COUNCIL Jim Evert (R) 2014
SAN CLEMENTE CITY COUNCIL Tim Brown (R) 2014
SAN CLEMENTE CITY COUNCIL Lori Donchak (R) 2014
SAN CLEMENTE CITY COUNCIL Bob Baker (R) 2016
SAN CLEMENTE CITY COUNCIL Chris Hamm (R) 2016
SAN CLEMENTE CITY CLERK Joanne Baade (D) 2016
SAN CLEMENTE CITY TREASURER Mark Taylor (L) 2016
SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO CITY COUNCIL Larry Kramer (NPP) 2014
SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO CITY COUNCIL John Taylor (R) 2014
SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO CITY COUNCIL Derek Reeve (R) 2014
SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO CITY COUNCIL Sam Allevato (R) 2016
SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO CITY COUNCIL Roy Byrnes (R) 2016
SANTA ANA MAYOR Miguel Pulido (D) 2014
SANTA ANA CITY COUNCIL (2) Michele Martinez (D) 2014
SANTA ANA CITY COUNCIL (4) David Benavides (D) 2014
SANTA ANA CITY COUNCIL (6) Sal Tinajero (D) 2014
SANTA ANA CITY COUNCIL (3) Angelica Amezcua (D) 2016
SANTA ANA CITY COUNCIL (5) Roman Reyna (D) 2016
SANTA ANA CITY COUNCIL (1) Vince Sarmiento (D) 2016
SEAL BEACH CITY COUNCIL (1) Ellery Deaton (R) 2014
SEAL BEACH CITY COUNCIL (3) Gordon A. Shanks (R) 2014
SEAL BEACH CITY COUNCIL (5) Michael Levitt (R) 2014
SEAL BEACH CITY COUNCIL (2) David W. Sloan (R) 2016
SEAL BEACH CITY COUNCIL (4) Gary A. Miller (R) 2016
STANTON CITY COUNCIL Rigoberto Ramirez (R) 2014
STANTON CITY COUNCIL Brian Donahue (R) 2014
STANTON CITY COUNCIL David John Shawver (R) 2014
STANTON CITY COUNCIL Alexander A. Ethans (R) 2016
STANTON CITY COUNCIL Carol Warren (D) 2016
TUSTIN CITY COUNCIL Al Murray (R) 2014
TUSTIN CITY COUNCIL Rebecca Gomez (D) 2014
TUSTIN CITY COUNCIL Allan Bernstein (R) 2016
TUSTIN CITY COUNCIL John Nielsen (R) 2016
TUSTIN CITY COUNCIL Chuck Puckett (R) 2016
VILLA PARK CITY COUNCIL Brad Reese (R) 2014
VILLA PARK CITY COUNCIL Deborah Pauly (R) 2014
VILLA PARK CITY COUNCIL Diana Fascenelli (R) 2014
VILLA PARK CITY COUNCIL Richard Barnett  (R) 2016
VILLA PARK CITY COUNCIL Greg Mills (R) 2016
WESTMINSTER MAYOR Tri Ta (R) 2014
WESTMINSTER CITY COUNCIL Andy Quach (R) 2014
WESTMINSTER CITY COUNCIL Margie Rice (R) 2014
WESTMINSTER CITY COUNCIL Sergio Contreras (D) 2016
WESTMINSTER CITY COUNCIL Diana Carey (D) 2016
YORBA LINDA CITY COUNCIL John Anderson (R) 2014
YORBA LINDA CITY COUNCIL Tom Lindsey (R) 2014
YORBA LINDA CITY COUNCIL Mark Schwing (R) 2016
YORBA LINDA CITY COUNCIL Craig Young (R) 2016
YORBA LINDA CITY COUNCIL Gene Hernandez (R) 2016

School Boards

NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT (1) Barbara Dunsheath (D) 2014
NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT (3) Jeffrey P. Brown (D) 2014
NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT (6) Donna Miller (D) 2014
NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT (7) Manny Ontiveros (R) 2016
NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT (2) Leonard L. Lahtinen (D) 2016
NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT (5) Michael Matsuda (D) 2016
NORTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT (4) Molly McClanahan (D) 2016
COAST COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT (5) David Grant (D) 2014
COAST COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT (1) Jim Moreno (D) 2014
COAST COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT (4) Mary Hornbuckle (R) 2016
COAST COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT (2) Jerry Patterson (D) 2016
COAST COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT (3) Lorraine Prinsky (D) 2016
RANCHO SANTIAGO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT (2) Phillip E. Yarbrough (R) 2014
RANCHO SANTIAGO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT (4) John Hanna (D) 2014
RANCHO SANTIAGO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT (6) Lawrence R. Labrado (D) 2014
RANCHO SANTIAGO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT (7) Arianna Barrios (NPP) 2016
RANCHO SANTIAGO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT (5) Claudia Alvarez (D) 2016
RANCHO SANTIAGO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT (1) Jose Solorio (D) 2016
RANCHO SANTIAGO COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT (3) Nelida Yanez (D) 2016
SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT (2) Thomas Prendergrast (NPP) 2014
SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT (4) Nancy Padberg (R) 2014
SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT (5) Marcia Milchiker (R) 2014
SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT (1) David B. Lang (R) 2016
SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT (3) Bill Jay (R) 2016
SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT (7) Tim Jemal (NPP) 2016
SOUTH ORANGE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRICT (6) James Wright (R) 2016
ANAHEIM UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Anna L. Piercy (R) 2014
ANAHEIM UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Annemarie Randle-Trejo (D) 2014
ANAHEIM UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Al Jabaar (D) 2014
ANAHEIM UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Brian O’Neal (R) 2016
ANAHEIM UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Katherine Smith (R) 2016
FULLERTON JOINT UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Marilyn Buchi (R) 2014
FULLERTON JOINT UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Robert N. Hathaway (R) 2014
FULLERTON JOINT UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Robert A. Singer (R) 2014
FULLERTON JOINT UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Barbara L. Kilponen (R) 2016
FULLERTON JOINT UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Andy Montoya (R) 2016
HUNTINGTON BEACH UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Kathy Iverson (D) 2014
HUNTINGTON BEACH UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Duane Dishno (R) 2014
HUNTINGTON BEACH UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Bonnie P. Castrey (D) 2014
HUNTINGTON BEACH UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Susan Henry (R) 2016
HUNTINGTON BEACH UNION HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT Michael H. Simons (R) 2016
BREA-OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Joe Rollino  (R) 2014
BREA-OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Bill Hall (R) 2014
BREA-OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Teresa Hampson (D) 2014
BREA-OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Michael Condiff (R) 2014
BREA-OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Rodney Todd (R) 2016
BREA-OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Gail Lyons (R) 2016
BREA-OLINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Kevin Hobby (NPP) 2016
CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT (6) Ellen Addonizio (R) 2014
CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT (4) Anna Bryson (R) 2014
CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT (7) Lynn Hatton (D) 2014
CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT (1) Amy Hanacek (D) 2016
CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT (2) Jim Reardon (R) 2016
CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT (3) John Alpay (R) 2016
CAPISTRANO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT (5) Gary Pritchard (D) 2016
GARDEN GROVE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Lan Quoc Nguyen (R) 2014
GARDEN GROVE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Bob Harden (R) 2014
GARDEN GROVE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Linda Paulsen-Reed (R) 2016
GARDEN GROVE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Bao Quoc Nguyen (D) 2016
GARDEN GROVE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT George West (D) 2016
IRVINE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Sharon Wallin (D) 2014
IRVINE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Gavin Huntley-Fenner (NPP) 2014
IRVINE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Michael Parham (R) 2016
IRVINE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Lauren Brooks (R) 2016
IRVINE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Paul Bokota (D) 2016
LAGUNA BEACH UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Theresa O’Hare (NPP) 2014
LAGUNA BEACH UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Ketta Brown (R) 2014
LAGUNA BEACH UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Betsy Jenkins (D) 2014
LAGUNA BEACH UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT William Landsiedel (R) 2016
LAGUNA BEACH UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Jan Vickers (D) 2016
LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Jeffrey Barke (R) 2014
LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Diana Hill (R) 2014
LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Meg Cutuli (R) 2016
LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT David A. Boyer (R) 2016
LOS ALAMITOS UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Karen Russell (D) 2016
NEWPORT MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT (2) Katrina Foley (D) 2014
NEWPORT MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT (4) Karen Yelsey (R) 2014
NEWPORT MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT (5) Judith A. Franco (R) 2014
NEWPORT MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT (7) Walt Davenport (R) 2014
NEWPORT MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT (1) David Brooks (R) 2016
NEWPORT MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT (3) Martha Fluor (R) 2016
NEWPORT MESA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT (6) Dana Black (R) 2016
ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT (1) Diane Singer (D) 2014
ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT (7) Rick Ledesma (R) 2014
ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT (5) Tim Surridge (R) 2014
ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT (4) Kathy Moffat (D) 2014
ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT (3) Alexa Deligianni (R) 2016
ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT (2) John Ortega (R) 2016
ORANGE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT (6) Mark D. Wayland (R) 2016
PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Karin M. Freeman (D) 2014
PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Carrie Buck (D) 2014
PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Judi Carmona (NPP) 2016
PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Eric Padget (R) 2016
PLACENTIA-YORBA LINDA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Carol Downey (R) 2016
SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Dolores Winchell (R) 2014
SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Dennis Walsh (R) 2014
SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Suzie Swartz (R) 2016
SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Don Sedgwick (R) 2016
SADDLEBACK VALLEY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Ginny Aitkens (D) 2016
SANTA ANA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT John Palacio (D) 2014
SANTA ANA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Audrey Yamagata Noji (D) 2014
SANTA ANA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Rob Richardson (R) 2016
SANTA ANA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Cecilia Iglesias (R) 2016
SANTA ANA UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Jose Hernandez (NPP) 2016
TUSTIN UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Lynn R. Davis (R) 2014
TUSTIN UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Jonathan W. Abelove (R) 2014
TUSTIN UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT James H. Laird (R) 2016
TUSTIN UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Tammie K. Bullard (R) 2016
TUSTIN UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT Francine Pace Scinto (R) 2016
ANAHEIM CITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT Sandy Blumberg (R) 2014
ANAHEIM CITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT Jeff Cole (D) 2014
ANAHEIM CITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT Jose F. Moreno (NPP) 2014
ANAHEIM CITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT James Vanderbilt (R) 2016
ANAHEIM CITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT Bob Gardner (D) 2016
BUENA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT Samuel Van Hamblen (R) 2014
BUENA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT Brian Chambers (R) 2014
BUENA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT Helen Lee (NPP) 2014
BUENA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT L. Carole Jensen (R) 2016
BUENA PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT Barbara Michel (D) 2016
CENTRALIA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT Lisa Jordan (R) 2014
CENTRALIA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT Irv Trinkle (R) 2014
CENTRALIA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT Megan Harding (D) 2014
CENTRALIA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT Dennis Salts (R) 2016
CENTRALIA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT Steve Harris (NPP) 2016
CYPRESS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT David Giese (R) 2014
CYPRESS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT Valeri Peters Wagner (R) 2014
CYPRESS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT Steve Blount (D) 2014
CYPRESS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT Candi Kern (D) 2016
CYPRESS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT Brian Nakamura (D) 2016
FOUNTAIN VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT Sandra Crandall (R) 2014
FOUNTAIN VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT Jimmy Templin (NPP) 2014
FOUNTAIN VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT Judith Edwards (R) 2014
FOUNTAIN VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT Jeanne Galindo (R) 2016
FOUNTAIN VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT Ian Collins (D) 2016
FULLERTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT Chris Thompson (R) 2014
FULLERTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT Janny Meyer (R) 2014
FULLERTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT Beverly Berryman (R) 2014
FULLERTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT Hilda Sugarman (R) 2016
FULLERTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT Lynn Thornley (R) 2016
HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT Shari Kowalke (NPP) 2014
HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT Rosemary Saylor (D) 2014
HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT Celia Jaffe (D) 2014
HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT Brian Rechsteiner (R) 2016
HUNTINGTON BEACH CITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT Bridget Kaub (R) 2016
LA HABRA CITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT Sharon H. Brown (D) 2014
LA HABRA CITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT Linda Navarro/Edwards (NPP) 2014
LA HABRA CITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT Sandi Baltes (R) 2014
LA HABRA CITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT John Dobson (R) 2016
LA HABRA CITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT Liz Steves (NPP) 2016
LOWELL JOINT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT Bill Hinz (R) 2014
LOWELL JOINT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT Anastasia Shackelford (NPP) 2014
LOWELL JOINT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT Darin Barber (NPP) 2014
LOWELL JOINT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT Fred W. Schambeck (R) 2016
LOWELL JOINT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT Brandon Jones (R) 2016
MAGNOLIA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT Cliff E. Breddon Jr. (R) 2014
MAGNOLIA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT Esther H. Wallace (R) 2014
MAGNOLIA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT Barbara Quintana (D) 2014
MAGNOLIA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT Barbara J. Clendineng (R) 2016
MAGNOLIA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT Nathan Zug (R) 2016
OCEAN VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT John Briscoe (R) 2014
OCEAN VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT Tracy L. Pellman (R) 2014
OCEAN VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT John Ortiz (AI) 2014
OCEAN VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT Debbie Cotton (R) 2016
OCEAN VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT Gina Clayton (D) 2016
SAVANNA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT Linda R. Weinstock (R) 2014
SAVANNA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT Patrick Ochoa (R) 2014
SAVANNA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT Edward A. Erdtsieck (NPP) 2014
SAVANNA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT Carol Sundman (R) 2016
SAVANNA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT Chris Brown (D) 2016
WESTMINSTER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT Andrew Nguyen (D) 2014
WESTMINSTER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT David Bridgewaters (R) 2014
WESTMINSTER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT Mary Mangold (D) 2014
WESTMINSTER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT Jamison Power (D) 2016
WESTMINSTER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT Amy Walsh (R) 2016

Special Districts

CAPISTRANO BAY COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Kirk E. Bell (R) 2014
CAPISTRANO BAY COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT David Gutierrez (R) 2014
CAPISTRANO BAY COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Open Seat (N/A) 2014
CAPISTRANO BAY COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Open Seat (N/A) 2016
CAPISTRANO BAY COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Open Seat (N/A) 2016
EMERALD BAY COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT John A. McDermott II (R) 2014
EMERALD BAY COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Keri Ueberroth (D) 2014
EMERALD BAY COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT John J. Collins (R) 2014
EMERALD BAY COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT John Marconi (R) 2016
EMERALD BAY COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT William R. Hart (R) 2016
ROSSMOOR COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Alfred A. Coletta (R) 2014
ROSSMOOR COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Bill Kahlert (D) 2014
ROSSMOOR COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Michael Maynard (R) 2016
ROSSMOOR COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Ronald Casey (R) 2016
ROSSMOOR COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Jeffrey T. Rips (D) 2016
SURFSIDE COLONY COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Victor J. Kriss (R) 2014
SURFSIDE COLONY COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Donald Karich (R) 2014
SURFSIDE COLONY COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Nora Straight (R) 2014
SURFSIDE COLONY COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Michael Farrell (NPP) 2016
SURFSIDE COLONY COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Open Seat (N/A) 2016
THREE ARCH BAY COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Rhoads Martin (R) 2014
THREE ARCH BAY COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Scott O Davis (R) 2014
THREE ARCH BAY COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Alan Anderson (R) 2016
THREE ARCH BAY COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Gary Rubel (R) 2016
THREE ARCH BAY COMMUNITY SERVICES DISTRICT Elizabeth Gapp (R) 2016
EL TORO WATER DISTRICT Jerard B. Werner (R) 2014
EL TORO WATER DISTRICT William H. Kahn (D) 2014
EL TORO WATER DISTRICT Jose Vergara (R) 2016
EL TORO WATER DISTRICT Ted F. Martin (R) 2016
EL TORO WATER DISTRICT Scott Goldman (D) 2016
IRVINE RANCH WATER DISTRICT Peer A. Swan (R) 2014
IRVINE RANCH WATER DISTRICT Douglas J Reinhart (R) 2014
IRVINE RANCH WATER DISTRICT Mary Aileen Matheis (R) 2016
IRVINE RANCH WATER DISTRICT John B. Withers (R) 2016
IRVINE RANCH WATER DISTRICT Steven E. LaMar (D) 2016
MOULTON NIGUEL WATER DISTRICT (2) Scott Colton (R) 2014
MOULTON NIGUEL WATER DISTRICT (3) Larry R. Lizotte (R) 2014
MOULTON NIGUEL WATER DISTRICT (4) Donald Froelich (R) 2014
MOULTON NIGUEL WATER DISTRICT (1) Richard S . Fiore (R) 2016
MOULTON NIGUEL WATER DISTRICT (5) Brian S. Probolsky (R) 2016
MOULTON NIGUEL WATER DISTRICT (6) Larry McKenney (R) 2016
MOULTON NIGUEL WATER DISTRICT (7) Gary Kurtz (R) 2016
SANTA MARGARITA WATER DISTRICT Roger Faubel (R) 2014
SANTA MARGARITA WATER DISTRICT Sandra Jacobs (R) 2014
SANTA MARGARITA WATER DISTRICT Charley Wilson (R) 2016
SANTA MARGARITA WATER DISTRICT Charles Gibson (R) 2016
SANTA MARGARITA WATER DISTRICT Betty H. Olson (NPP) 2016
MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT OF ORANGE COUNTY (1) Jeff Thomas (R) 2014
MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT OF ORANGE COUNTY (2) Larry D. Dick (R) 2014
MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT OF ORANGE COUNTY (5) Brett R. Barbre (R) 2014
MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT OF ORANGE COUNTY (6) Wayne A. Clark (R) 2014
MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT OF ORANGE COUNTY (3) Wayne Osborne (R) 2016
MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT OF ORANGE COUNTY (4) Joan C. Finnegan (R) 2016
MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT OF ORANGE COUNTY (7) Susan Hinman (R) 2016
EAST ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Richard E. Barrett (R) 2014
EAST ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Richard B. Bell (D) 2014
EAST ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT John Dulebohn (NPP) 2014
EAST ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT William VanderWerff (R) 2016
EAST ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT Doug Davert (R) 2016
ROSSMOOR/LOS ALAMITOS AREA SEWER DISTRICT Joel Rattner (D) 2014
ROSSMOOR/LOS ALAMITOS AREA SEWER DISTRICT Linda Habermehl (R) 2014
ROSSMOOR/LOS ALAMITOS AREA SEWER DISTRICT William C. Poe (R) 2016
ROSSMOOR/LOS ALAMITOS AREA SEWER DISTRICT Jim Bell (R) 2016
ROSSMOOR/LOS ALAMITOS AREA SEWER DISTRICT Van Jew (NPP) 2016
MESA CONSOLIDATED WATER DISTRICT (4) Shawn Dewane (R) 2014
MESA CONSOLIDATED WATER DISTRICT (5) James Atkinson (R) 2014
MESA CONSOLIDATED WATER DISTRICT (1) Fred Bockmiller (R) 2016
MESA CONSOLIDATED WATER DISTRICT (2) Jim Fisler (R) 2016
MESA CONSOLIDATED WATER DISTRICT (3) Ethan Temianka (R) 2016
ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT (7) Shawn Dewane (R) 2014
ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT (6) Cathy Green (R) 2014
ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT (1) Kathryn L. Barr (D) 2014
ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT (2) Denis R. Bilodeau (R) 2016
ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT (3) Roger C. Yoh (R) 2016
ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT (4) Stephen R. Sheldon (R) 2016
ORANGE COUNTY WATER DISTRICT (5) Philip L. Anthony (R) 2016
SOUTH COAST WATER DISTRICT Bob Moore (R) 2014
SOUTH COAST WATER DISTRICT Richard Runge (R) 2014
SOUTH COAST WATER DISTRICT Dick Dietmier (NPP) 2016
SOUTH COAST WATER DISTRICT Rick Erkeneff (R) 2016
SOUTH COAST WATER DISTRICT Wayne Rayfield (D) 2016
TRABUCO CANYON WATER DISTRICT Mike Safranski (R) 2014
TRABUCO CANYON WATER DISTRICT Glenn Acosta (R) 2014
TRABUCO CANYON WATER DISTRICT Ed Mandich (R) 2014
TRABUCO CANYON WATER DISTRICT Jim Haselton (R) 2016
TRABUCO CANYON WATER DISTRICT Matt Disston (D) 2016
YORBA LINDA WATER DISTRICT Phil Hawkins (R) 2014
YORBA LINDA WATER DISTRICT Gary Melton (R) 2014
YORBA LINDA WATER DISTRICT Rick Kiley (R) 2014
YORBA LINDA WATER DISTRICT Michael J. Beverage (R) 2016
YORBA LINDA WATER DISTRICT Ric Collett (R) 2016
SURFSIDE COLONY STORMWATER PROTECTION DISTRICT Jon H. Regnier (R) 2014
SURFSIDE COLONY STORMWATER PROTECTION DISTRICT Gayle Mueller Winnen (D) 2014
SURFSIDE COLONY STORMWATER PROTECTION DISTRICT Nora Straight (R) 2016
COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Arlene Schafer (R) 2014
COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Robert Ooten (R) 2014
COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Mike Scheafer (R) 2014
COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Jim Ferryman (R) 2016
COSTA MESA SANITARY DISTRICT Art Perry (R) 2016
MIDWAY CITY SANITARY DISTRICT Tyler M. Diep (R) 2014
MIDWAY CITY SANITARY DISTRICT Margie L. Rice (R) 2014
MIDWAY CITY SANITARY DISTRICT Frank Cobo (NPP) 2014
MIDWAY CITY SANITARY DISTRICT Joy L. Neugebauer (R) 2016
MIDWAY CITY SANITARY DISTRICT Allan P. Krippner (R) 2016
SUNSET BEACH SANITARY DISTRICT William Brutton (R) 2014
SUNSET BEACH SANITARY DISTRICT Robert Hendler (R) 2014
SUNSET BEACH SANITARY DISTRICT Gregory F. Griffin (NPP) 2014
SUNSET BEACH SANITARY DISTRICT Graham Hoad (NPP) 2016
SUNSET BEACH SANITARY DISTRICT John Woods  (D) 2016
SERRANO WATER DISTRICT (4) Frank Bryant (R) 2014
SERRANO WATER DISTRICT (3) Woody Rickerl (R) 2014
SERRANO WATER DISTRICT (1) Richard Freschi (R) 2016
SERRANO WATER DISTRICT (5) Jerry L Haight (R) 2016
SERRANO WATER DISTRICT (2) C.L. Larry Pharris Jr. (R) 2016
SILVERADO MODJESKA RECREATION AND PARK DISTRICT Ron Shepston (D) 2014
SILVERADO MODJESKA RECREATION AND PARK DISTRICT Tom Smisek (R) 2014
SILVERADO MODJESKA RECREATION AND PARK DISTRICT Greg Bates (R) 2014
SILVERADO MODJESKA RECREATION AND PARK DISTRICT Chalynn Peterson (NPP) 2016
SILVERADO MODJESKA RECREATION AND PARK DISTRICT Lisa Collins (R) 2016
BUENA PARK LIBRARY DISTRICT Al Salehi (NPP) 2014
BUENA PARK LIBRARY DISTRICT Mary Fuhrman (D) 2014
BUENA PARK LIBRARY DISTRICT Donna Miller (D) 2016
BUENA PARK LIBRARY DISTRICT Patricia Ganer (D) 2016
BUENA PARK LIBRARY DISTRICT Dennis Salts (R) 2016
PLACENTIA LIBRARY DISTRICT Al Shkoler (NPP) 2014
PLACENTIA LIBRARY DISTRICT Betty Escobosa (D) 2014
PLACENTIA LIBRARY DISTRICT Elizabeth Minter (R) 2016
PLACENTIA LIBRARY DISTRICT Gayle Carline (D) 2016
PLACENTIA LIBRARY DISTRICT Richard DeVecchio (NPP) 2016

5 Responses to “Republican, Democrat, Independent??? The Partisan Affiliations of Everyone Holding Office In Orange County”

  1. OC Insider #29 (aka Greg Diamond) said

    Thanks, Chris, for doing a real service to Orange County’s elephants, donkeys, and … ducks?

  2. Chris,

    Costa Mesa Sanitary District… Jim Fitzpatrick resigned and was replaced by former director Arlene Schafer this year to serve out his term. You missed current director Mike Scheafer. Otherwise, terrific job on the list… Whew!

  3. […] case you missed it, OC Political compiled this database of the partisan affiliations of every single local elected official in Orange County last week, […]

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

 
Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 1,019 other followers